Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹95,904Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹95,904 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹96,000Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹96,000 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹96,000
EMD Value
₹2,880
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
CO WASHROOM NEA MASJID SHAROOF MIRPORA AT MONGHALL BLOCK ANANTNAG
2026_RDPR_320926_3
ENIT92of2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Anantnag
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Anantnag
₹2,880
25 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchors blocks, plain window sills, fillets etc upto floor V level, including curing but excluding the cost of centring, shuttering and finishing with1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) including carriage lead of 5kms | 0.52 | CUM | 8,626.3 | ₹4,485.68 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 grade (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size) of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering All work upto plinth level complete job with carriage lead of 5 kms | 1.37 | CUM | 6,806.9 | ₹9,325.45 |
| 4 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C.work including straightening cutting,bending, placing in position and binding all complete (thermo mechnically treated bars )including all carriages complete | 52 | kgs | 115.35 | ₹5,998.2 |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting proping etc. and removal of form work. | 7.43 | sqm | 286.35 | ₹2,127.58 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting proping etc. and removal of form work. Suspended floors roofs etc | 5.2 | sqm | 718.2 | ₹3,734.64 |
| 7 | Brickwork of bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level upto floor level and curing in 1:6 (1 cement: 6 coarse sand) I/C carraige upto 5kms | 3.3 | Cum | 7,551.55 | ₹24,920.11 |
| - | 12 mm thick cement sand plasterin 1:4 mix | 37.16 | sqm | 283.8 | ₹10,546.01 |
| - | Providing wood work in frames of doors and windows and other frames ,wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fasts lugs or dash fasteners of requied dia and lengthSilver wood | 2.29 | cuft | 2,200 | ₹5,038 |
| - | Providing and fixing 30 mm thick glazed shutter for windows and clearstory windows using 10kg/sqm (4mm thick)glass panes including black enamelled ISI marked M.S hinges with necessary screws. Imported wood (KD) | 1.76 | sqm | 3,395 | ₹5,975.2 |
| - | Providing and fixing 15 mm thick prelaminated decrative type particle board on both sides of doors ,including carriage complete | 0.93 | sqm | 2,500 | ₹2,325 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_1068836.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].