Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹14.8 LAccepted-AOC BIKANER | ₹14.8 L Quoted ₹125 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹130Rejected-Finance 136 63 64 SECOND FLOOR TAMIL SANGAM ROAD MADURAI 625 001 | ₹130 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹132.27Rejected-Finance F 255 256 257 I G C KHARA BIKANER RAJASTHAN 334601 | BIKANER | BIKANER | RAJASTHAN | 334601 | ₹132.27 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | 4₹138Rejected-Finance KHASRA NO 1300 MI BEHIND SHIV POTTERY GRAND TRUNK ROAD NEAR BSNL SDO OFFICE NEHRUPUR KHURJA 203131 BSR U P INDIA | BULANDSHAHR | UTTAR PRADESH | 203131 | ₹138 | 4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Sample Not Suitable |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Marudhar Ceramics Private Limited L3 | BIKANER PORCELAIN PVT. LTD. L1 | SUN KOUTURE LLP L4 | PVR POWER ENERGY PVT .LTD L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Electrical Items : | |||||||
| 1.01 | 11 KV Polymer Pin Insulator | 10,000 | Nos | 132.27 ₹132.27 | 125 ₹125 Lowest | 131 ₹138 | 130 ₹130 |
Tender Value
₹15.3 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
31 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE TNPDCL Tirupur EDC
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER TIRUPUR ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE, 208 650, 3rd Floor, KRBS Towers, PERUMANALLUR ROAD, TIRUPUR-641 602, TAMILNADU
Procurement of 11 KV Polymer Pin Insulator
2025_EB_633162_1
MOT-62 / 25-26 Dt. 04.12.2025
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Central Stores / Avinashi / Tirupur EDC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
Yes
16 Apr 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
31 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025 - 31 Dec 2025
11 KV Polymer Pin Insulator
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
techsummary_757482.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_757482.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 7.38 MB
BOQ_757482.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].