Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.9 LAccepted-AOC CHENNAI | ₹17.9 L Quoted ₹15.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹19.7 LRejected-AOC | ₹19.7 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Precision Electric Company L1 | MOHAN AGENCIES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cleaning replacement of 18W LED Tube light and 30W/36W LED well glass fitting, 72W/100W/190W/350W LED light including transport of materials | 1,200 | Nos. | 240 ₹2,88,000 Lowest | 280 ₹3,36,000 |
| 2.00 | Circuit fault rectification and cleaning of 250W, 400W SV Lamp / 72W, 100W, 190W and 350W LED lamp | 200 | Nos. | 498 ₹99,600 Lowest | 545 ₹1,09,000 |
| 3.00 | Replacement of burnt/failed MCBs in LP and LDB at various locations. | 140 | Nos. | 180 ₹25,200 Lowest | 220 ₹30,800 |
| 4.00 | Rewiring of LP including dismantling at various locations | 30 | Nos. | 1,275 ₹38,250 Lowest | 1,400 ₹42,000 |
| 5.00 | Cleaning and tightness checking of LDB. | 14 | Nos. | 2,540 ₹35,560 Lowest | 3,200 ₹44,800 |
| 6.00 | Tightness checking and cleaning of LP Box. | 500 | Nos. | 298 ₹1,49,000 Lowest | 370 ₹1,85,000 |
| 7.00 | Replacement of worn-out junction box and wiring at Boiler floor, Feeder floor, ESP Hopper area etc., | 60 | Nos. | 1,275 ₹76,500 Lowest | 1,700 ₹1,02,000 |
| 8.00 | Dismantling and Laying of new 2C x 4 Sq.mm Aluminium Armoured LT power cable at Boiler floor, Feeder floor, ESP Hopper area etc., | 600 | m | 56 ₹33,600 Lowest | 65 ₹39,000 |
| 9.00 | Retermination of melted 2C x 4 Sq.mm cables at terminals in boiler floor , feeder floor , ESP hopper area etc., | 600 | Nos. | 198 ₹1,18,800 Lowest | 289 ₹1,73,400 |
| 10.00 | Charges for attending circuit fault and testing of light fitting. | 600 | Opn | 854 ₹5,12,400 Lowest | 1,200 ₹7,20,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹17,800
Closing Date
22 Jan 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/ES/NCTPS-I
Superintending Engineer Electrical System NCTPS I Chennai 120
NCTPS I ES Circle EM II Dn SD III Carrying out Time bound maintenance works for maintenance of adequate illumination in Boiler Mill and ESP SWGR area of all three units buildings and surrounding areas of FOPH DM plant AHP Chimney of NCTPS-I en
2025_EB_517458_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-44/2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
360 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹17,800
Yes
15 May 2026
8 Jan 2025
23 Jan 2025
8 Jan 2025
22 Jan 2025
8 Jan 2025
Amount
Charges for cleaning replacement of 18W LED Tube light and 30W/36W LED well glass fitting, 72W/100W/190W/350W LED light including transport of materials
Circuit fault rectification and cleaning of 250W, 400W SV Lamp / 72W, 100W, 190W and 350W LED lamp
Replacement of burnt/failed MCBs in LP and LDB at various locations.
Rewiring of LP including dismantling at various locations
Cleaning and tightness checking of LDB.
Tightness checking and cleaning of LP Box.
Replacement of worn-out junction box and wiring at Boiler floor, Feeder floor, ESP Hopper area etc.,
Dismantling and Laying of new 2C x 4 Sq.mm Aluminium Armoured LT power cable at Boiler floor, Feeder floor, ESP Hopper area etc.,
Retermination of melted 2C x 4 Sq.mm cables at terminals in boiler floor , feeder floor , ESP hopper area etc.,
Charges for attending circuit fault and testing of light fitting.
Charges for replacement of failed 5A switch, socket and ceiling fan capacitor at various places of NCTPS-I
Charges for fixing of complete set of Exhaust fan capacity up to 500 watts including wiring, releasing the existing defective fan and extension of supply source.
T & P charges and Consumables
MOHAN AGENCIES (BID ID -1235521)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_615741.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].