Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ASANSOL HIGHWAY DIVISION
World Bank NH Campus (Behind Asansol Girls College), Asansol 713 304
Supply of ready to use potholes repair material for all weather resilience for rapid maintenance using steel slag road Technology for sustainable road maintenance approved by CSIR-CRRI New Delhi under Asansol Highway Division , FY-26-27
2026_WBPWD_5020631_1
WBPWD/Rds/EEAHDeNIQ-08/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
7 days
ASANSOL HIGHWAY DIVISION
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹30,000
Yes
ASANSOL HIGHWAY DIVISION
23 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of ready to use potholes repair material for all weather resilience for rapid maintenance using steel slag road Technology for sustainable road maintenance approved by CSIR-CRRI New Delhi under Asansol Highway Division . The rates including loading, transportation up to Deferent Stackyard under Asansol Highway Division and unloading.
(RATE SHOULD BE INCLUDING ALL ACCEPTABLE GOVERNMENT CHARGES AND TAXES)
Note : Materials will be supplied in different phase as per requirement by the Department. | 40 | MT | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.21 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.87 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 4.68 MB
BOQ_5096078.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
CORRI.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].