Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹35.1 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹35.1 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹36.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹36.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹39.9 LAdmitted-Finance 2 RC ENTERPRISES NEAR AGRASEN BHAWAN BHATAPARA CHHATTISGARH LINK ROAD BALODA BAZAR RAIPUR CHHATTISGARH 493118 UDYAM CG 18 0005898 | BALODA BAZAR | CHHATTISGARH | 493118 | ₹39.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | rc enterprises L3 | M/s Bakiyalakshmi Enterprises L2 | Global Safety Engineering and Management Solutions L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Taking down the unserviceable point wiring of lights, fans, scokets complete including switches, switch sockets outlets, fan regulators, lamp holder, ceiling rose, etc excluding light fittings and deposting where directed and making good the disturbed surfaces to match with the existing surface. | 306 | Point | 20 ₹6,120 | 7 ₹2,142 Lowest | 10 ₹3,060 |
| 2.00 | Taking down the existing unserviceable MCB DB alongwith MCBs of any type and capacity and depositing where directed and making good the disturbed surface to match with the existing surface. | 10 | Each | 20 ₹200 | 7 ₹70 Lowest | 25 ₹250 |
| 3.00Material and Labour for Point wiring complete with 1.5 sqmm single core FRLSH PVC insulated unsheathed cable 1100 volts grade, multistranded copper conductor drawn through and including non-matallic rigid PVC conduit PVC conduit fittings and conduit asccessorries concealed in walls, roofs and floors etc., including Modular flush boxes and Modular cover plates for switches concealed in walls, roof and socket/ electronics fan regulator / telephone socket, including provision of 1.5 sqmm PVC insulated unsheathed cable with multi stranded copper conductor as earth continmuity conductor and connecting to common earth dolly all as specified for one light/fan point controlled by one way switch complete including cutting chases, pinning in, making good to facing where required and pointing in cement mortar 1:3 for concealed conduit wiring and making good the disturbed surfaces, matching with the existing wall surfaces, cutting n.exc 10Cm girth complete all as specified and as directed for the following :-. | ||||||
| 3.01 | One light/fan point controlled by one switch | 180 | Point | 877 ₹1,57,860 | 647 ₹1,16,460 Lowest | 900 ₹1,62,000 |
| 3.02 | One socket out let point 5 Amp on an independent board | 40 | Point | 857 ₹34,280 | 657 ₹26,280 | 500 ₹20,000 Lowest |
| 3.03 | All as per Sl. item No 3.02 here-in-before but on the same board | 20 | Point | 197 ₹3,940 | 147 ₹2,940 Lowest | 500 ₹10,000 |
| 3.04 | One bell/buzzer point controlled by one bell push | 6 | Point | 837 ₹5,022 | 647 ₹3,882 | 500 ₹3,000 Lowest |
| 3.05 | All as per item No 3 here-in-before but with 2.5 Sqmm single core PVC cable for one 3 pin 15 amps switch socket outlet on independent board. | 60 | Point | 960 ₹57,600 | 727 ₹43,620 | 500 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | M & L for sub main wiring with PVC insulated, 1100 volts grade single core FRLSH multistranded copper conductor cable conforming to IS specifications, 2 runs of 10 sqmm including one run of 10 sqmm single core multistranded copper conductor PVC insulated cables as earth continuity conductor with colour code drawn through and including one run of 25mm dia rigid PVC conduit and conduit accessories or casing capping incl accessories fixed on wall/ceiling etc, or concealed in wall and connecting to common earth dolly including taking down old unsv all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 670 ₹67,000 | 407 ₹40,700 Lowest | 500 ₹50,000 |
| 5.00 | All as per Sl. item No 4 here-in-above but with 2 runs of 6 Sqmm and one run of 1x 6sqmm earth wire in PVC conduit as specified and as directed. | 100 | RM | 425 ₹42,500 | 327 ₹32,700 Lowest | 500 ₹50,000 |
Tender Value
₹38 L
EMD Value
₹76,000
Closing Date
27 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount, Chennai
Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount, Old MH Complex, Rudra Road, Chennai-600 016
REPAIRS/MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC WIRING, FITTINGS, FIXTURES AND CONNECTED WORKS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY, SWITCH GEARS, STREET LIGHT FITTINGS AND POLES AND ALLIED WORKS AT DGQA COMPLEX UNDER GE STM CHENNAI
2026_MES_781342_1
8282/E8
Open Tender
Construction Works
Item Rate
270 days
Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount
All as Per NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹500
Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount
₹76,000
3 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
3 Sept 2026
29 Jul 2026
27 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
29 Jul 2026 - 5 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down the unserviceable point wiring of lights, fans, scokets complete including switches, switch sockets outlets, fan regulators, lamp holder, ceiling rose, etc excluding light fittings and deposting where directed and making good the disturbed surfaces to match with the existing surface. | 306 | Point | 1.25 | ₹382.5 |
| 2 | Taking down the existing unserviceable MCB DB alongwith MCBs of any type and capacity and depositing where directed and making good the disturbed surface to match with the existing surface. | 10 | Each | 1.25 | ₹12.5 |
| 3Material and Labour for Point wiring complete with 1.5 sqmm single core FRLSH PVC insulated unsheathed cable 1100 volts grade, multistranded copper conductor drawn through and including non-matallic rigid PVC conduit PVC conduit fittings and conduit asccessorries concealed in walls, roofs and floors etc., including Modular flush boxes and Modular cover plates for switches concealed in walls, roof and socket/ electronics fan regulator / telephone socket, including provision of 1.5 sqmm PVC insulated unsheathed cable with multi stranded copper conductor as earth continmuity conductor and connecting to common earth dolly all as specified for one light/fan point controlled by one way switch complete including cutting chases, pinning in, making good to facing where required and pointing in cement mortar 1:3 for concealed conduit wiring and making good the disturbed surfaces, matching with the existing wall surfaces, cutting n.exc 10Cm girth complete all as specified and as directed for the following :-. | |||||
| 3.01 | One light/fan point controlled by one switch | 180 | Point | 1.25 | ₹225 |
| 3.02 | One socket out let point 5 Amp on an independent board | 40 | Point | 1.25 | ₹50 |
| 3.03 | All as per Sl. item No 3.02 here-in-before but on the same board | 20 | Point | 1.25 | ₹25 |
| 3.04 | One bell/buzzer point controlled by one bell push | 6 | Point | 1.25 | ₹7.5 |
| 3.05 | All as per item No 3 here-in-before but with 2.5 Sqmm single core PVC cable for one 3 pin 15 amps switch socket outlet on independent board. | 60 | Point | 1.25 | ₹75 |
| 4 | M & L for sub main wiring with PVC insulated, 1100 volts grade single core FRLSH multistranded copper conductor cable conforming to IS specifications, 2 runs of 10 sqmm including one run of 10 sqmm single core multistranded copper conductor PVC insulated cables as earth continuity conductor with colour code drawn through and including one run of 25mm dia rigid PVC conduit and conduit accessories or casing capping incl accessories fixed on wall/ceiling etc, or concealed in wall and connecting to common earth dolly including taking down old unsv all as specified and directed. | 100 | RM | 1.25 | ₹125 |
| 5 | All as per Sl. item No 4 here-in-above but with 2 runs of 6 Sqmm and one run of 1x 6sqmm earth wire in PVC conduit as specified and as directed. | 100 | RM | 1.25 | ₹125 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
BOQ_875287.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
TenderDocuments_8282.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].