Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
RDSO
Yes
90 days
Expenditure
General
OE
2 conditions
Bulk/Full quantity of this tender is restricted to be procured from RDSO approved sources only for [RDSO Item ID 3100232, Sub ID 3100232001] Approved ITEM ID description Clause No.2.5.1 of GCC attached herewith may be referred to for full details. Developmental order may be placed on firm as per clause no.2.5 of SER instructions to Tenderers and General conditions of Tender w.e.f.15.08.2026 Status of approval will be considered as on the date of tender opening only as per clause 2.5.1 of SER instruction to Tenderers & General conditions of Tender w.e.f 15.08.2026
The Authorized dealer/agent of the approved vendors/OEM must upload tender specific authorization in proper format [preferably as per Annexure-4 of GCC attached], failing by which their offer will be summarily rejected
19 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Bidders are reminded to carefully go through IRS condition of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly those pertaining to code of integrity, Misdemeanor and penal measures' if two or more bidders are found to be sister concern or affiliates [ having common partner/director/promoter/owner/holding company decision control etc] the offers of all such sister concerns are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and condition.
FOR: Destination.
Bidders should confirm following certificate for Compliance (a) I have read the clause Sr. No. 32 of GCC attached with the tender regarding restrictions on Procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and on sub-contracting to contractors from such countries. (b) I certify that this bidder is not from such a country and will not subcontract any work to a contractor from such countries unless such contractor is registered with the Competent Authority. I also certify that this bidder will not offer any products/services of entity from such countries unless such entity is registered with the Competent Authority. (c) I hereby certify that this bidder fulfills all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (d) I hereby acknowledge that in the event of acceptance of my bid on above certificate and if the certificate is found to be false at any stage, the false certificate would be a ground for immediate termination of contract and further legal action in accordance with the Law. (Bidders confirming this certificate for Compliance shall select Yes in the Complied column. However, in case you dont confirm above certificate for Compliance, select NO in the complied column. In such cases you are required to submit the certificate for Compliance as per Part B of Annexure8 of GCC attached with the tender along-with their Bid/Offer.)
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by Consignee (AMM/WELS/KGPWS) after receipt of materials.(If Bid value Greater than 5 Lakhs then Inspection will always done by TPI Agency (Third Party Inspection) other wise Consignee if Bid value below 5 Lakhs).
Earnest Money and Security Deposit are applicable as per para 5 and 6 respectively of GCC attached with this Tender. Tenderer to read these Paras carefully.
MSEs who are interested in availing themselves of the MSE benefits (notified by the govt. of India and as stipulated in GCC of Supply Contracts Para 3.0 or any other paragraphs) will enclose with their offer the copy of UDYAM Registration Certificate ONLY. The MSE benefits shall not be granted based on any other document/certification as mentioned in the GCC enclosed.
Firm to mention HSN Code & GSTIN No. of the tendered item.
1 condition
Code of integrity Declaration: I/We have carefully gone through the IRS condition of contract ( included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly para 2500 pertaining to '' code of integrity, Misdemeanor and penalties'' I/We here by certify that no other concerns or affiliates ( such as having common partner/director/promoter/owner/holding company/management control etc.] have participated in this tender which give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such related concerns including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provision of IRS terms and condition.I/We affirm that we shall abide by the code of integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest (para 2502(e)/, anti competitive practices (para 2502(c)] and obligation to proactive disclosures [ Para 2503]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railways responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of code of integrity, if detected at any stage.
1 location across West Bengal
O/H RUBBER KIT OF 27 ITEMS FOR C3W DISTRIBUT0R VALVE.AS PER CEE'S DRG.NO.LOCO/2/GK/122 (Alt. B).
OE261416~SER
OE261416
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
O/H RUBBER KIT OF 27 ITEMS FOR C3W DISTRIBUT0R VALVE.AS PER CEE'S DRG.NO.LOCO/2/GK/122 (Alt. B). [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5883229.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5885413.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5780397.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].