Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49,736.94Qualified NEAR BEL ROAD 0 RATANPUR KOTDWARA KOTDWARA PAURI GARHWAL UTTARAKHAND PAURI GARHWAL UTTARAKHAND 246149 | PAURI GARHWAL | UTTARAKHAND | 246149 | ₹49,736.94 | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹66,630Qualified B NO 62 SHAHEED UDHAM SINGH NAGAR JALANDHAR PUNJAB 144001 UDYAM PB 10 0008802 | JALANDHAR | PUNJAB | 144001 | ₹66,630 | L2 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹84,576Qualified | ₹84,576 | L3 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 4 | L4₹93,394.20Qualified | ₹93,394.20 | L4 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 5 | L5₹94,008Qualified | ₹94,008 | L5 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
PROCUREMENT OF MEDICINES
9459227
GEM/2026/B/7656392
Two Packet Bid
Paracetamol with Cysteine HCl monohydrate infusion 1000 mg per 100 ml,Common Cold Cetirizine 5 to 1
Sangrur, Punjab
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
26 Jun 2026
12 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paracetamol with Cysteine HCl monohydrate infusion 1000 mg per 100 ml | As mentioned in ATC | 150 | Bott | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 2 | Common Cold Cetirizine 5 to 10 mg Paracetamol 500 mg Pseudoephedrine 30 to 60 mg | As mentioned in ATC | 3,300 | No | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 3 | Diclofenac 25 mg per ml IP 3 ML inj | As mentioned in ATC | 216 | Amp | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 4 | Suspension per syp Fexofenadine 30mg per 5ml 60ml Bott | As mentioned in ATC | 33 | Bott | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 5 | Levetiraetam 100 mg per ml inj vial of 5 ml | As mentioned in ATC | 30 | Amp | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 6 | Chlorzoxazone 500 mg plus Diclofenac Sodium 50 mg plus Paracetamol 325 mg Tab | As mentioned in ATC | 3,450 | No | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 7 | Folic acid 5 mg tab | As mentioned in ATC | 4,110 | No | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 8 | Tranexamic Acid 500mg per 5ml inj | As mentioned in ATC | 15 | Amp | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 9 | Choline salicyclate and benzalkonium chloride gel of 10 ml | As mentioned in ATC | 30 | No | SANGRUR | 14 |
| 10 | Telmisartan 40 mg tab | As mentioned in ATC | 2,010 | No | SANGRUR | 14 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9459227.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.25 MB
pdf_bid-01_2026-06-12-12-04-09_e027a387f7d42fac0227c8d51df4931c.pdf
BOQ • 0.72 MB
bid_boq-01_2026-06-12-12-04-09_e2800409e1dd3976e5d3c5bb64a64988.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.72 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].