Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.8 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹16.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Research Supporters India L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.001. ELECTROCHEMICAL WORKSTATION | ||||
| 1.01 | General Requirements - Research-grade modular electrochemical workstation suitable for corrosion, energy storage, sensors, and material research applications., System shall support potentiostatic, galvanostatic, and electrochemical impedance spectroscopy (EIS) techniques in a single integrated platform, Modular and upgradeable architecture with capability for at least two independently operating channels. Suitable for low-noise, high-precision electrochemical measurements over long-duration experiments.,ii) Potentiostat / Galvanostat Performance - Applied potential range : ± 10 V or better , Compliance voltage : ± 12 V or better,, Current range : from pA/nA level upto at least ±1 A or higher , Current resolution : ≤ 1 pA (best range),, Voltage resolution : ≤ 1 µV, High stability, low drift, low-noise electronics suitable for research-grade measurements\, Automatic and manual iR compensation facility, iii) Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy (EIS) - Frequency range : 10 µHz to 5 MHz or wider , High precision AC excitation control in millivolt range, Support for equivalent circuit fitting and impedance modeling , High signal-to-noise ratio with reliable phase accuracy, iv) Measurement Techniques - The system shall support the following electrochemical techniques:
CV, LSV, CA, CP, OCV, SV , DPV, SWV, NPV, RNPV, DNPV, DPA, OCP measurement, Battery Testing (GCD or GCPL), EIS and related impedance analysis techniques, v) Software - Fully integrated electrochemical control and analysis software , Real-time data acquisition and graphical display
Multi-channel experiment control with automation capability, Advanced EIS analysis with all curve fitting tools, Data export in standard formats (CSV, TXT, Excel-compatible), Perpetual or lifetime software license preferred, Scripting or programmable experiment capability desirable, General electrochemistry peak analysis, N fit etc, vi) Computer System - Desktop computer compatible with instrument software, Processor : Intel Core i5 or higher (latest generation or equivalent), RAM : ≥ 8 GB, Storage : ≥ 1 TB SSD, Monitor : ≥ 21-inch LED display, Operating System: Licensed Windows 10/11 Professional - Keyboard and optical mouse, vii) Power Backup - Online UPS, Capacity sufficient to support complete system (instrument + computer), Minimum backup time: 30 minutes at full load, Surge protection and automatic voltage regulation included, viii) Safety and Instrument Protection - Built-in over-voltage, over-current, and short-circuit protection, Electrochemical cell protection against abnormal load conditions, Proper grounding and shielding for low-current measurements, Fully enclosed system with no exposed live electrical parts, Compliance with relevant electrical safety standards (IEC/CE or equivalent), ix) Accessories and Installation - All required cables, connectors, and interface modules shall be included, Two Standard electrochemical cell kit (including Reference electrodes, Counter electrodes, Glass electrodes, Clips-extra and Dummy cell) compatible with three-electrode configuration shall be provided, Installation, commissioning, and on-site training to be provided by supplier, Calibration certificates and user manuals shall be supplied , Two-year comprehensive warranty
x) As applicable, Expandable multi-channel configuration beyond two channels, Integrated temperature control capability for electrochemical cell
Remote operation and network-based control capability, Advanced corrosion analysis modules, xi) Environmental Conditions, A suitable air-conditioning system with stabilizer shall be provided to maintain stable laboratory conditions for instrument operation, The system shall support continuous 24×7 operation. Warranty: Two years, Delivery: 4-6 weeks | 1 | No | 16,80,000 ₹16,80,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,500
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Registrar
Bharathiar University, Coimbatore
Equipment
2026_HE_689326_1
C7/CRTD/Physics/DST/2194
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
Bharathiar University
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹21,500
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
25 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
31 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11. ELECTROCHEMICAL WORKSTATION | |||||
| 1.01 | General Requirements - Research-grade modular electrochemical workstation suitable for corrosion, energy storage, sensors, and material research applications., System shall support potentiostatic, galvanostatic, and electrochemical impedance spectroscopy (EIS) techniques in a single integrated platform, Modular and upgradeable architecture with capability for at least two independently operating channels. Suitable for low-noise, high-precision electrochemical measurements over long-duration experiments.,ii) Potentiostat / Galvanostat Performance - Applied potential range : ± 10 V or better , Compliance voltage : ± 12 V or better,, Current range : from pA/nA level upto at least ±1 A or higher , Current resolution : ≤ 1 pA (best range),, Voltage resolution : ≤ 1 µV, High stability, low drift, low-noise electronics suitable for research-grade measurements\, Automatic and manual iR compensation facility, iii) Electrochemical Impedance Spectroscopy (EIS) - Frequency range : 10 µHz to 5 MHz or wider , High precision AC excitation control in millivolt range, Support for equivalent circuit fitting and impedance modeling , High signal-to-noise ratio with reliable phase accuracy, iv) Measurement Techniques - The system shall support the following electrochemical techniques:
CV, LSV, CA, CP, OCV, SV , DPV, SWV, NPV, RNPV, DNPV, DPA, OCP measurement, Battery Testing (GCD or GCPL), EIS and related impedance analysis techniques, v) Software - Fully integrated electrochemical control and analysis software , Real-time data acquisition and graphical display
Multi-channel experiment control with automation capability, Advanced EIS analysis with all curve fitting tools, Data export in standard formats (CSV, TXT, Excel-compatible), Perpetual or lifetime software license preferred, Scripting or programmable experiment capability desirable, General electrochemistry peak analysis, N fit etc, vi) Computer System - Desktop computer compatible with instrument software, Processor : Intel Core i5 or higher (latest generation or equivalent), RAM : ≥ 8 GB, Storage : ≥ 1 TB SSD, Monitor : ≥ 21-inch LED display, Operating System: Licensed Windows 10/11 Professional - Keyboard and optical mouse, vii) Power Backup - Online UPS, Capacity sufficient to support complete system (instrument + computer), Minimum backup time: 30 minutes at full load, Surge protection and automatic voltage regulation included, viii) Safety and Instrument Protection - Built-in over-voltage, over-current, and short-circuit protection, Electrochemical cell protection against abnormal load conditions, Proper grounding and shielding for low-current measurements, Fully enclosed system with no exposed live electrical parts, Compliance with relevant electrical safety standards (IEC/CE or equivalent), ix) Accessories and Installation - All required cables, connectors, and interface modules shall be included, Two Standard electrochemical cell kit (including Reference electrodes, Counter electrodes, Glass electrodes, Clips-extra and Dummy cell) compatible with three-electrode configuration shall be provided, Installation, commissioning, and on-site training to be provided by supplier, Calibration certificates and user manuals shall be supplied , Two-year comprehensive warranty
x) As applicable, Expandable multi-channel configuration beyond two channels, Integrated temperature control capability for electrochemical cell
Remote operation and network-based control capability, Advanced corrosion analysis modules, xi) Environmental Conditions, A suitable air-conditioning system with stabilizer shall be provided to maintain stable laboratory conditions for instrument operation, The system shall support continuous 24×7 operation. Warranty: Two years, Delivery: 4-6 weeks | 1 | No | 100 | ₹100 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 13.26 MB
BOQ_829280.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
2194.pdf
PDF • 2.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].