Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.2 L
EMD Value
₹64,453
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chairman LPAI
Land Port Authority of India, 1st floor, Lok Nayak Bhawan, Khan Market, New Delhi -110003
SURVEY SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND REPAIRING AND STRENGTHENING OF SKYLIGHTS AND ALUMINUM PROFILE SHEETING AND MISC. WORKS AT ICP DERA BABA NANAK PUNJAB.
2026_LPAI_924822_1
14/EE/LPAI/NEW DELHI/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
ICP Dera Baba Nanak
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹64,453
LPAI-HQ New Delhi
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SURVEY, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND REPAIRING AND STRENGTHENING OF SKYLIGHTS AND ALUMINUM PROFILE SHEETING AND MISC. WORKS AT ICP DERA BABA NANAK, PUNJAB. | |||||
| 1.01 | Survey,Supply,Installation and Repairing and Strengthings of Skylight and Aluminium Profile Sheeting and Misc. works at ICP Dera Baba Nank PUNJAB INDO-PANKISTAN INTERNATIONAL BORDER.
a. Tenderer must quote %age "Above" or "Below" or "At Par" to the estimated cost of the work the tender documents, failing which the bid shall become invalid.
b. Rates quoted by the bidder shall be all inclusive and deemed to be inclusive of all types of taxes, duties and levies imposed by Central/State Govt. and local bodies such as IGST/CGST/SGST/UTGST, Compensation Cess, Labour Cess, Custom Duty, royalties, and other levies. No additional amount shall be paid or claim be entertained on these acount by Employer. | 1 | Nos | 32,22,676 | ₹32,22,676 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_971850.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
tenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.63 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .