Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.0 L
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
SO-1(Wks), HQ DGAR
HQ DGAR, Laitkor, Shillong - 10
Provn of 125m retaining wall for protection of existing structures at COB Avangkhu of 39 AR
2026_ARMHA_924490_1
VIII.11014/9450/BOP/5 Sect/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
365 days
Avangkhu
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
Directorate General Assam Rifles
₹2.0 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SCHEDULE -'A' PART-I (Stone masonry Retaining wall 2.50mtr height 125 mtr length Drg No.NLR(S)/ENGR/STD/18) | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanincal means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kind of soil | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size
derived from natural sources). | - | Cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth including levelling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) upto plinth level with : Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 120 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Random rubble masonry with hard stone in superstructure above plinthlevel and upto floor five level, including leveling up with cement concrete 1:6:12 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand : 12 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) at window sills, ceiling level and the like. Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 320 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls,walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers,abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses,parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets,sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering,
shuttering and finishing:1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural
sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size
derived from natural sources) | 6.75 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | Raised and cut pointing on stone work in white cement mortar 1:3
(1 white cement : 3 marble dust). | 330 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.07 | Supplying and stacking at site.53 mm to 22.4 mm size stone aggregate | 1.7 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water
pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal
ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion,
(i) Single socketed pipes.75 mm diameter | - | RM | - | - |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified gradeexcluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size
derived from natural sources) | 1.75 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.36 MB
BOQ_971482.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .