Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,630
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
Kshatrapati Shivaji Bhavan Agar Road
Construction of MRF Platform and Partition work at MR 5 C and D Plant in ward no 4
2026_UAD_513125_1
Zone2/2026/ward4/platformand
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
at MR 5 C and D Plant in ward no 4
Please refer tender document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹5,630
14 Aug 2026
5 Jun 2026
22 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
19 Jun 2026
5 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boring,Providingandinstallingcastinsitusingleunderreamedpiles
ofspecifieddiameterandlengthinM20cementconcrete,excluding
thecostofsteelreinforcementbutincludingthecostofboring,
cementconcrete,allcomplete.(Lengthofpileforpaymentshallbe
measured upto to the bottom of pile cap) : | 24 | meter | 652 | ₹15,648 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-10 (Nominal Mix) with 40 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 1.2 | cum | 4,219 | ₹5,062.8 |
| 3 | Brick work will well burnt open bhatta bricks crushing strength not less than
25kg/cm² and water absoption not more than 20% in foundation and plinth
In cm 1:6. | 31.2 | cum | 3,868 | ₹1,20,681.6 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position specified grade reinforced cement convrete excluding the cost of centering and shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 11.3 | cum | 5,435 | ₹61,393.76 |
| 5 | Reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete. Thermo-Mechanically Treated Bars | 886.74 | kg | 58 | ₹51,430.69 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc.and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | 85.85 | sqm | 289 | ₹24,810.53 |
| 7 | 18mmcementplasterintwocoatsunderlayer12mmthickcement
plaster1:5(1cement:5coarsesand)finishedwithatoplayer6mm
thick cement plaster 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand). | 312 | sqm | 159 | ₹49,608 |
| 8 | Providing and Laying Cement Concrete Grade M-10
with 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, spreading
the concrete by shovels mixing shall be in mechanical
mixer, compacting by use of pin/plate/screed vibrators
including form work by strong steel girders fixed by
spikes. | 22 | cum | 4,598 | ₹1,01,156 |
| 9 | Providing and laying Cement Concrete grade M-20 (Nominal mix 1:1.5:3)
with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in
mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate /
screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by
spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, i/c cutting of joints @ 4 to
5 m interval & filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel
bars). (max. thickness 20cm) | 22 | cum | 5,251 | ₹1,15,522 |
| 10 | Wallpaintingwithplasticemulsionpaintofapprovedbrandand
manufacture to give an even shade: Two or more coats on new work | 300 | sqm | 58 | ₹17,400 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_617952.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].