Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,900
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
KOLATA IT DIVISON PWD WRITERS BUILDING
Upgradation of Network Core Distribution and Edge Switches along with Others Accessories installed at New Secretariat Building,1, K SRoy Road, Kolkata
2026_WBPWD_5020995_1
WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-134/T/26-27
Open Tender
IT WORKS ORG
Item Rate
New Secretariat Building, 1, K.S. Roy Road
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,900
KOLATA IT DIVISON PWD WRITERS BUILDING
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of 5Mtr, 10Gb Duplex Multi Mode 9/125, OS2, LSZH, LC-LC, Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord, having minimum technical specification:
Length: 5Mtr; Type: LC/UPC to LC/UPC Duplex tuned Fiber Optic Patch Cord complaint to ICEA S-87-596 and Telcordia GR 409; Standard: ITU-T G.652.D and ITU-T G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Multi-mode OM3 Fiber; Sheath: LSZH yellow colored sheath; Cable Diameter: 1.6 mm duplex cord; Tensile rating: 170N or better; Flame Test Listing: NEC OFNR-LS (ETL) listed; Flame test compliance: IEC 60332-3, IEC 61034-2 and IEC 60754-2; UL Listings: Shall be UL 1666 and UL 1685 compliant; Insertion Loss: <0.30 dB; Return Loss: > 50 dB; Temperature Range: -10 Degree C to +60 Degree C; Safety Compliance: ROHS & EN 50575 Compliant; Approval: Shall be ETL/Intertek certified;
Ref. Make: Commscope, Simon, Panduit, Leviton, Beldan, Corning, Molex, Legrand, Derwiser, R&M
Warranty: 03 (Three) years onsite comprehensive OEM warranty including parts, and service except force majeure. | - | No | - | - |
| 2ADD GST @18% | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.85 MB
2908_Form.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_5098248.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].