Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st Lowest₹65.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹65.0 L | 1st Lowest | Accepted-AOC Lowest Amount Quoted |
| 2 | 2Nd Lowest₹70.0 LRejected-Finance LATUR | ₹70.0 L | 2Nd Lowest | Rejected-Finance 1 Lowest Amount Quoted Byprafull engineering |
| 3 | 3rd Lowest₹72.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹72.1 L | 3rd Lowest | Rejected-Finance 1 Lowest Amount Quoted Byprafull engineering |
| 4 | 4rh Lowest₹72.9 LRejected-Finance 338 GHORPADE PETH PUNE 411042 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411042 | ₹72.9 L | 4rh Lowest | Rejected-Finance 1 Lowest Amount Quoted Byprafull engineering |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Document Not Full Filled |
Tender Value
₹72.2 L
EMD Value
₹72,300
Closing Date
15 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer Gate Manufacturing Division A Dapodi Pune-12
Repair, Reconditioning And Maintenance Of Radial Gate 12 X 8 Mtr. And It 42 Ton Cap. Hoist 3 Nos. For By Replacing Worn OutBoth Side And Bottom Rubber Seal, Worn Out Damaged 36 MM dia.Wire Rope With Socket And Zink Filling, Rusted And
2026_WRDMN_1292705_2
E Tender Notice No.12 For 2025.26
Open Tender
Metal Fabrication
Percentage
180 days
At Chilhewadi Dam, Tal-Junnar, Dist
Please Refer E Tender Booklet
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹72,300
24 Jun 2026
6 Apr 2026
20 Apr 2026
6 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
6 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair, Reconditioning And Maintenance Of Radial Gate 12 X 8
Mtr. And It’s 42 Ton Cap. Hoist -3 Nos. For By Replacing Worn Out
Both Side And Bottom Rubber Seal, Worn Out Damaged 36 MM dia.Wire Rope With Socket And Zink Filling, Rusted And Worn OutThreaded Turn Buckle. With New One, Supplying, Providing AndFitting New Siren, New Lightening Arrestor And Street Light, WaterLubrication System Limit Switches For Radial Gates. RemovingAnd Grinding, cleaning To Wall Plate For Minimize Friction BetweenWall Plate And Rubber Seal Changing Old Oil From Gear Box Removing Dry And Old Grease From Gear By Applying New
One. Servicing Of D. G. Set- 2 Nos And Manufacturing Welding And
Repairing Portion Of Stair Case, Water Guard, Toe Angle wherever
Required. Manufacturing And Erection Of Std. size Tie Channel
Required For 12 X 8 By Replacing Old Unsize Tie Channel With
Proper Welding, Complete Work With Surface Preparation. ApplyingRed Oxide Paint And Coal Tar Paint And Flat Oil Paint As PerStandard Practice Test And Trial At Chilhewadi Dam, Tal-Junnar,Dist-Pune. | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
ADivisionETenderNo1202.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
BOQ_2221727.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].