Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.0 L
EMD Value
₹25,984
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
EE/ELD-12, DDA
O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.
RMO of Water Fountain with Multicolour RGB LED Lights and IEI Work at Shaheed Chandra Shekhar Park, Saraswati Vihar under HD-2, Horticulture Zone.
2026_DDA_924194_1
37/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
Horticulture Division
as per tender notice
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹25,984
Yes
In the chamber of EE(E)/ELD-12
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Routine Maintenance & Operation of Fountain and other Electrical & Mechanical equipment’s associated with Fountain as per Terms & Condition attached. | 12 | Month | 70,512 | ₹8,46,144 |
| 2 | Supplying of following sizes of XLPE (Cross Linked Poly Ethylene) Insulated PVC Sheathed Alumimium Conductor Armoured Power Cable of 1.1 KV grade including connection, testing etc. as required.
2C x 16 sq. mm | 400 | Meter | 214 | ₹85,600 |
| 2.01 | 4C x 25 sq. mm | 100 | Meter | 370 | ₹37,000 |
| 3 | Laying of one number PVC Insulated and PVC Sheathed/XLPE Power Cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the Existing RCC/HUME/METAL Pipe as required.
Up to 35 sq. mm | 500 | Meter | 47 | ₹23,500 |
| 4 | Supplying and Laying of following size DWC HDPE Pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS: 14930, Part-II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. direct-in-ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc., complete as required.
63 mm dia. (OD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal) | 500 | Meter | 289 | ₹1,44,500 |
| 5 | Providing and Fixing 6 SWG dia. GI wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing along with existing surface/recessed conduit/sub-main wiring/cable as required. | 480 | Meter | 50 | ₹24,000 |
| 6 | Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 45-Watt Ruby NXT and GENS LED Post Top with Die Cast Aluminium housing for Gate Light mounted along with CCT-5700 K having Potted Driver, Symmetric Beam, Top Opening (TO) Driver Compartment, Polycarbonate Diffuser, CRI>70, IP-66 complete in all respect including connections with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS, PVC Insulated Copper conductor single core cable and earthing, suitable accessories (like Bracket, nut, bolt) etc. as required. | 2 | Each | 9,060 | ₹18,120 |
| 7 | Supplying and Embedding following dia. GI Pipe (Medium Class) in Pole Collar/Foundation (during casting) for Cable Entry including bending the Pipe to the required shape complete as required.
40 mm dia. | 6 | Meter | 626 | ₹3,756 |
| 8 | Wiring for Light Point/Fan Point/Exhaust Fan Point/Call Bell Point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/recessed Medium Class PVC Conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.
Group C | 12 | Point | 1,704 | ₹20,448 |
| 9 | Wiring for Circuit/Sub-Main Wiring along with Earth Wire with the following size of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed Medium Class PVC Conduit as required.
2 x 1.5 sq. mm + 1 x 1.5 sq. mm Earth Wire | 10 | Meter | 267 | ₹2,670 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
TenderNotice37.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.57 MB
NIT37.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.01 MB
BOQ_971185.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
CorrigendumNIT37.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .