Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.5 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, Kanpur Municipal Corporation
Chief Engineer Office, Kanpur Muncipal Corporation, Motijheel, Kanpur
Improvement of hmp thrugh road work from nirala nagar malikpuram vidhut colony infront at malikpuram gate and house no.124/u/120 to 124/u/138 Under Ward-07 Zone-5
2026_NNKAN_1181754_1
131/AA-5/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward 07
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,944
₹4.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of B.O.E soling/inter locking tiles Including Stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within a lead of 50m as per direction of EI/C (Labour only) | - | Sqm. | 11 | - |
| 2 | Construction of Granular sub base ( G.S.B. ) by providing closed graded material spreading in unifrom layer with motar grader on prepared surface mixing by mix in place menthod with totavator at OMC and compaciting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete in MORTH & H specification 401 | - | Cum. | 3,676 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying of factory made 80 mm thick Interlocking cement conment concrete Tiles ( 30 mpa ) including 25 mm thick eompacted bed of fine sand compacting and proper embedding /laying of Interloacking Tiles feveling and dressing of surgace to required level and slope filling joints with local sand including the cost of material, labour T&P etc. | - | Sqm. | 925 | - |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation in trenches for foundations pipes cable etc. in ordinary soil (loan clay or sand ) including lift up to 1.5 m lead up to 50 m and dressing of sides and ramming og bottom and disposal of surplus excavation earth as directed by the Engineer i/c within a lead of 50m. | - | Cum. | 215 | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 1:6:12 ( 1cement :6 fine sand :12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size ) and curing complete including cost of form work in foundation and floors. | 1 | Cum. | 4,380 | ₹4,379.56 |
| 6 | Class-150 brick work in 1:4 cement and coarse sand of 1.25 fineness modulous mortar in foundation and pilinth including supply of all materials labour and tools and plants ete required for proper completion of the work | - | Cum. | 6,600 | - |
| 7 | 12 mm cement plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering upto floor two level including internal rounded angles chamfers, and/or rounded angles not exceeding 80 mm. in girth and finished even and smooth. No extra for mixing any additive. (ll) 1 Cement :4 fine sand. (Chap.-13, Si. No.-1) | - | Sqm. | 200 | - |
| 8 | Providing laying spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to Wet mix macadam ( W.M.M. ) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed material by tipper to site laying in unifrom layers with pavev in sub base coures on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory density. | - | Cum. | 3,847 | - |
| 9 | Providing and Applying Tack coat with bitumen using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared bitumious / granular surface cleaned with machanical broom. | - | Sqm | 30 | - |
| 10 | Proving and laying Dense Graded bituminous macadam (D.G.B.M ) with 60 - 90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of specified grading premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.5 % by weight of total mix and filler tranporting the hot mix to work site laying with hydrostatic pawer finisher with sensor control to the required grade. level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers to acheive the desired specification . | - | Mt. | 6,444 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
BOQ_2221744.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .