Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹82,159Accepted-AOC BABLA GALSI PIN 713406 GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | ₹82,159 Quoted ₹82,158.90 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Quoted lowest rate |
| 2 | L2₹82,200Rejected-Finance VILL LOWA MALLICKPARA POST DWARMARI PIN 713406 GALSI PURBA BARDHAMAN | GALSI | PURBA BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713406 | ₹82,200 | L2 | Rejected-Finance L1 is accepted |
| 3 | L3₹82,241.10Rejected-Finance | ₹82,241.10 | L3 | Rejected-Finance L1 is accepted |
Tender Value
₹82,200
EMD Value
₹1,644
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
BDO GALSI-II
Office of the BDO and EO Galsi II Dev Block and PS, Galsi,Purba Bardhaman
UPGRADATION OF ROAD BY CEMENT CONCRETE FROM BAURI PARA MAIN ROAD TO MONGLA BARUI HOUSE AT BARSONA
2025_ZPHD_923899_44
NIT-15 OF 2025-26(1st CALL)/BDO
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
UNDER GALSI-II DEV. BLOCK
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹822
₹1,644
26 Aug 2026
16 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
16 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Moitreyee Bhaumik Created Date/Time: 11-Nov-2025 11:54 AM Tender Title: 2872/BDO BOOTH 32 SL 44 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_923899_44
Tender Inviting Authority: The Executive Officer, Galsi - II Panchayat Samiti
UPGRADATION OF ROAD BY CEMENT CONCRETE FROM BAURI PARA MAIN ROAD TO MONGLA BARUI HOUSE AT BARSONA
Contract No: NIT No-15 of 2025-26 (1st Call)/BDO Sl- 44
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MAA RAKHAKALI ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7261088 82200.000 -0.050 82158.900 Eighty Two Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Eight
2.00 CHAND MOHAMMAD MAllick (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253881 82200.000 0.000 82200.000 Eighty Two Thousand Two Hundred
3.00 FAIZUL HAQUE MALLICK (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253568 82200.000 0.050 82241.100 Eighty Two Thousand Two Hundred and Forty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: MAA RAKHAKALI ENTERPRISE(82158.900)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 2872/BDO BOOTH 32 SL 44 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_923899_44
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 MAA RAKHAKALI ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7261088) 82158.900 L1
2 CHAND MOHAMMAD MAllick (BID ID -7253881) 82200.000 L2
3 FAIZUL HAQUE MALLICK (BID ID -7253568) 82241.100 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].