Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-AOC 5743 BAGUINARA ROAD BURIBATTALA SUBHASGRAM SOUTH 24 PARGANA KOLKATA 700147 | KOLKATA | SOUTH 24 PARGANA | WEST BENGAL | 700147 | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Greater than Lowest Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹2.6 LRejected-Finance 123 KUMARDIHI KUMARDIHI KUMARDIHI BARDHAMAN WEST BENGAL 713363 | PASCHIM BARDHAMAN | WEST BENGAL | 713363 | ₹2.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Greater than 2nd Lowest Bidder |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,100
Closing Date
5 Jun 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EEKNIID
82 BELGACHIA ROAD KOLKATA37
AS PER NIT
2026_HSD_1024843_4
WBHOUSING/EEKN2D/eNIT-01/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
KOLKATA
REFER TO TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,100
Yes
82 BELGACHIA ROAD KOLKATA37
2 Sept 2026
21 May 2026
10 Jun 2026
21 May 2026
5 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
25 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.Mtc. & Repair works at LIGHE B.V. Collage Compound (Dutta Bagan) 37, Belgachia Road | - | Each | 0.29 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2518547.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].