Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.13% | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.1 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.23% | ₹2.1 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,076
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer REW Doda
Office of the Executive Engineer REW Doda
Constt. of Cremation Shed along with ground at Danan Bijwa Ward No. 05 Pyt Bhagwah upper A Block Bhagwah (PRIs Grant)
2026_RDPR_319031_1
e-NIT No 53 of REW Doda 2026-27 Dated.01.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Doda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹4,076
24 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Earth work in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc. (not exceeding 1.5 m in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 sqm on plan, including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed: | 4.16 | Cum | 479.3 | ₹1,993.89 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 2.08 | Cum | 5,202.9 | ₹10,822.03 |
| 0.0 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering.1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 2.78 | Cum | 5,673.4 | ₹15,772.05 |
| 0.0 | Dry stone Pitching including cost of stones | 2.31 | Cum | 1,235.55 | ₹2,854.12 |
| 0.0 | Dry random rubble masonry with hard stone in foundation and plinth: | 5.4 | Cum | 2,793.8 | ₹15,086.52 |
| 0.0 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.Welded | 746.34 | kg | 138.2 | ₹1,03,144.19 |
| 0.0 | Providing and fixing G.I. chain link fabric fencing of required width in mesh size 50x50 mm including strengthening with 2 mm dia wire or nuts, bolts and washers as required complete as per the direction of Engineer-in | 35 | Sqm | 852.5 | ₹29,837.5 |
| 0.0 | Providing ridges or hips of width 60cm overall width plain G.S. sheets fixed with polymer coated J. or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm dia G.I. limpet and bitumen washers complete. 0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2 | 5.5 | Mtr | 690.85 | ₹3,799.68 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of Sand and Bajri | 21.28 | Cum | 636.96 | ₹13,554.51 |
| 0.0 | Carriage rof Stone | 7.48 | Cum | 593.05 | ₹4,436.01 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_1054524.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].