Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
NA
18 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
CONSIGNEE
bid document condition no. 2.17.2.2 may be applicable
PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI100 VER1.0
Liquidated damages: railway will recover from the contractor as agreed liquidated damages and not by way of penalty, a sum equivalent to 0.5% (half percent)of the price of any stores (including elements of taxes, duties, freight etc.)which the contractor has failed to deliver within the period fixed for delivery in the contract or as extended for each week or part of a week during which the delivery of such stores may be in arrears where delivery thereof is accepted after expiry of the aforesaid period, subject to a maximum of 10% of value of delayed supplies and the same will not be waived off except in cases where delay is on account of RCF.
GREEN TRANSPORT POLICY I) SUPPLIERS SHALL NOT ENGAGE TRUCKS/ VEHICLES OF MORE THAN 15YEARS OLD FOR TRANSPORT OF GOODS TO RCF. II) ALLVEHICLES ENTERING INTO FACTORY PREMISESSHOULD CARRY VALID PUC (POLLUTION UNDER CONTROL) CERTIFICATE AND VALID INSURANCEPOLICY. III) VEHICLES MAY UNDERGO SURPRISE CHECK BY RCF FOR GENERAL CONDITIONS SUCH ASTYRES PRESSURE, TANKS etc. AND REPORT SUBMITTED TO CONCERNED CMMs. IV) SUPPLIERSSHOULD ENSURE SPEED CONTROLLERS ARE INSTALLED IN ALL NEW HEAVY VEHICLES. V) RTA NORMSSHOULD BE STRICTLY MAINTAINED FOR DRIVER'S COMPETENCE.
Quantity Splitting: as per clause No.2.17.2 of RCF bid document ver. 14 or latest with all corrigendums and amendments if any issued before opening of tender
1 location across Punjab · 3,199 Set total
SET OF BRACKET COMPLETE OF DESTINATION BOARD FOR LHB COACHES
05261621~RCF
05261621
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
Exempted
19 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
1 item · 3,199 Set total
SET OF BRACKET COMPLETE OF DESTINATION BOARD FOR LHB COACHES, as per Drawi ng: MPLBKDBLHB VERSION 2, Packing Instruction: NO SPECIAL PACKING REQUIRED. THE PROTRUDING, THREADED PORTION, GAUGES AND LOOSE ITEMS ETC. IF ANY ARE TO BE PROTECTED WITH SUITABLE COVERING TO PREVENT IT FROM DAMAGE. HOWEVER TRANSIT DAMAGE IF ANY SHALL BE AT THE COS T OF SUPPLIER., Quality Plan: NA [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 3199.00 Set |
| Total | 3,199 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5878857.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].