Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -2.10% | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.00% | ₹1.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.00% | ₹1.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹3,880
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Office of the Executive Engineer, REW Jammu
Constt. Of lane with tile work at Shapur from Tilak Raj House to Dev Sathan w.no.1 Pyt Kotmaira Lower Block Khour Distt Jammu Under the head CAPEX BUDGET (PRI Plan) for the year of 2026-27
2026_RDPR_315567_6
e-NIT No. 110 REWJ of 2026-27 dated 11-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Jammu
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
MH0515
₹3,880
22 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
11 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavating, supplying and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5 km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete | - | cum. | 276.6 | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cables etc(not exceeding 1.5m in width)including dressing of sides and ramming of bottom lifts upto 1.5m inc. getting out excavated earth and disposal of surplus excavated earth as directed:in all kinds of soil | 1 | cum. | 479.3 | ₹478.82 |
| 3 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:5fine sand:10graded crushed stone agg. 40 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | - | cum. | 4,826.5 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | - | sqm. | 816.15 | - |
| 5 | P/L in position Cement conc. 1 cement:3fine sand:6graded crushed stone agg. 20 mm excluding the cost of centring & shuttering all work upto plinth level. | 1 | cum. | 5,733.6 | ₹5,727.87 |
| 6 | Centring & shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of the formwork FOR FOUNDATION , FOOTINGS AND BASES OF COLUMNS | - | sqm. | 286.35 | - |
| 7 | Carriage of constructed material OF SAND FOR 06 KM by MT | - | cum. | 216.4 | - |
| 8 | Carriage of constructed material OF AGGREGATE FOR 06 KM by MT | - | cum. | 216.4 | - |
| 9 | COST OF SIGN BOARD | 1 | NO | 1,000 | ₹1,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.34 MB
BOQ_1024382.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].