Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.1 L
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
c e office
c e office kanpur nagar nigam motijheel
zone-01 ward-109 ke antaragt H.N 99/ 01 se 99 /166 tak ki sadak wa Galiyo ka C.C Dwara Nirmman Karya
2026_NNKAN_1181631_1
184/AA-1/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,716
₹3.0 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismentling of damage C.C work including stacking domeotal material with in 60m distence etc all comp. | 1,577.09 | sqm | 67 | ₹1,05,665.03 |
| 1.02 | E/W in Surface Excavation in fondation no exceeding 30 cm in | 59.14 | cum | 170 | ₹10,053.8 |
| 1.03 | CC with 11.5.3 eomcent sand 20m gauge stone grit including to all comp | 226.12 | cum | 7,160 | ₹16,19,019.2 |
| 1.04 | Additional for non matelice ce surfece hardner etc all com. | - | sqm | 96.25 | - |
| 1.05 | Construction of GSB ete all complete | 157.71 | cum | 3,676 | ₹5,79,741.96 |
| 1.06 | Supply living and Jointing RCC hume pipe 250 mm dia etc all comp | - | rmt | 673.6 | - |
| 1.07 | M-150 h/w with 1:4 cement & C.sand mortar etc all comp | 0.83 | cum | 6,600 | ₹5,478 |
| 1.08 | 15 mm thick cement plaster in two coats, backing coat 17mm and finishing | 7.63 | sqm | 232 | ₹1,770.16 |
| 1.09 | RA. Manhole up to road level etc all comp. | 7 | nos | 704 | ₹4,928 |
| 1.1 | Supply and fixing manhole ree coller with cover ete all comp. | 2 | nos | 901 | ₹1,802 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221532.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .