Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
₹92,960
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
chief engineer
chief engineer nirmaan vibhaag nagar nigam saharanpur
Construction of an interlocking road from Sakuri Masjid to Bales warehouse in Ward 66 Ekta Colony.
2026_NNSAH_1181960_1
6398 B
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
saharanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹826
₹92,960
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of old tiles including all completion work | 550 | sqm | 13 | ₹7,150 |
| 2 | Disposal of Excavated Soil up to 5.00 KM distance complete with labour T&P ETC at site. (SOR UP PWD SI - 131(A))
100% Disposal of Excavated Material (Average Diatance from all Sides of City)
80 % Of Excavated Material | 35.2 | sqm | 130 | ₹4,576 |
| 3 | Earth work in filling in ordinary soil by carted earth beyond 5.00 Km.extra lead from site*(As per analysis)*
Cubical Qty of Earth
less 12.5% for setelment | 144.38 | cum | 255 | ₹36,816.9 |
| 4 | Concrete with 4 cm. gauge brick ballast, Fine sand of 1.25 F.M. and cement, in proportion of 12:6:1 in foundations and under floors, including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. (SOR UP PWD SI - 273)
Under Nali Both Side | | 6.16 | cum | 2,985 | ₹18,387.6 |
| 5 | Construction of Granular sub-base by providing Coarse graded Material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in ;lace method with rotavator of OMC, and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete (As per clause 401 RA)
As per Item No (B) | 82.5 | cum | 2,015 | ₹1,66,237.5 |
| 6 | M-150 Brick work in 1:4 one cement and four course sand, mortar in foundation in plinth including suopply of all material labour, T &P etc. required for proper completion of the work. (SOR UP PWD - 305A)
bed of drain | | 15.18 | cum | 4,690 | ₹71,194.2 |
| 7 | 12 mm thick plaster with cement and approved fine sand mortar in 1:4 over brick work minium thickness not to be less than 1 Cm including supply of all material labour Tool & Plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. (SOR UP PWD SI - 584)
both side | | 66 | sqm | 165 | ₹10,890 |
| 8 | Plain Cement Concrete with 2c.m.gauge approved slone balliast, coarse sand & cement in the proportion of 4:2:1 including supply of all materials, labour, Tools & plants etc. required for proper completion of the work. (SOR UP PWD - 279 A)
Top Of wall | | 2.52 | cum | 5,750 | ₹14,495.75 |
| 9 | Supply of 80mm thick Precast cement concerete ZIG ZAG Interlocking paver blocks ISI mark confirming to IS: 15658-2006 with top layer of minimum 5 mm thickness having plan dimension 200x(160+120mm) of O.P. Cement , smooth high gloss finish, skid resistant; manufactured from rubber moulds through vibro-compression mechanism. The compressive strength of concrete paver block shall not be less than 40Mpa and weight 4.5kg per including cost of material, with a blanket layer of 4.00cm. thick fine sand. including labour, T & P etc required for proper completion of the work as directed by Engineer-in-charge. (SOR UP NEW 786 Item No-14) | 550 | cum | 820 | ₹4,51,000 |
| 10 | Prividing and fixing of Inauguration stone | 1 | job | 7,000 | ₹7,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.24 MB
BOQ_2222055.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .