Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹4,910
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm7d left
Assistant Engineer, FTR HQ BSF NB
FTR HQ BSF NB KADAMTALA
DAY TO DAY REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SPLIT WINDOW TOWER TYPE AIR CONDITIONER INSTALLED AT BSF CAMPUS KADAMTALA UNDER FTR HQ BSF NB
2026_BSF_924821_1
2740-52
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
60 days
FTR HQ BSF KADAMTALA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,910
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gas charging with R-22 refrigrent for 1.5/2.0 Ton window/Split/cassete type air conditioners of any make. | 20 | KG | - | - |
| 2 | Gas charging with R-32 refrigrent for 1.5/2.0 Ton window/Split/cassete type air conditioners of any make. | 10 | KG | - | - |
| 3 | Servicing (Dry/wet) & fault finding if any of 1.5/2.0 ton Window/Split type air conditioners installed at various buildings of any make. | 35 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Servicing (Dry/wet) & fault finding if any of 4.0/4.5 ton Window/Split type air conditioners installed at various buildings of any make. | 4 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and Replacement of compressor of suitable capacity for 1.5 ton split/window type air conditioners including connections , testing and commissioning at site etc complete as required. Kirloskar/ Tekamshah/ Voltas or equivalent make as per direction of Engg in charge. | 2 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and Replacement of compressor of suitable capacity for 2.0 ton split/window type air conditioners including connections , testing and commissioning at site etc complete as required. Kirloskar/Tekamshah or equivalent make as per direction of Engg in charge. | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Providing and fixing of remote control unit of 1.5/2.0 ton (window/split/cassete type ) air conditioners etc as required. (as per the make provided by deptt) | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing of Copper pipe for inlet and outlet connections suitable for split type air conditioners etc complete as required. | 40 | feet | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and replacement of 45/6, 50/6, 55/6 or 60/6 mfd starting and running capacitor suitable for 1.5/2.0 ton split/window type air conditioners etc complete as required. Make Tibcon/Epcos or equivalent make as per engg in charge | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and replacement of 45/ 50/ 55/ 60 mfd running capacitor suitable for 1.5/2.00 ton split/ type air conditioners etc complete as required. Make Tipcon/Epcos or equivalent make as per engg in charge | 5 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
BOQ_971847.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].