Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹33.5 L
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
ACE PHED Region II Jodhpur
ACE PHED Region II Jodhpur
Work of Construction of Buffer Storgae equivalent to One day demand for Balotra and Siwana Towns at village Moothali (Under CM Budget Annoucement 2025-26)
2026_PHCJO_586474_1
NIB No. 02/2026-27 ACE Region II Jodhpur
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
730 days
Siwana District Balotra
As per TD
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
EE PHED Dn. Siwana/MD RISL Jaipur
₹33.5 L
Yes
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of Rectangular 31.5 ML capacity RCC Clear water Reservoir with partition as per contractor's own design and drawings as per relevant IS Codes / specifications. The work includes investigation of SBC, preparation and submission detailed design and drawing (duly approved by MNIT / IIT) for required capacity, raft, foundations, construction of plinth protection, food grade epoxy paint on inner surface of tank anti-carbonation paint on outer surface and testing for water tightness complete in all rescect, including supply and fixing of DI K-9 pipes, inlet, outet, washout, overflow pipe, float valves, puddle collars, duck foot bends, pipe interconnecting with the incoming and outgoing with all specials, water level indicator, finishing. testing & commissioning etc complete in all respect as per the scope of work & specifications given in the tender.
31500 KL | - | KL | 3,850 | - |
| 2 | Providing and fixing double flanged ISI marked DI Class K-9 pipes as per IS:8329-2000 (amended up to date), as vertical pipes for RCC Reservoirs including specials required such as duck foot bend, bend, tee etc. providing and fixing clamps at every 3 mtr, jointing materials such as nuts, bolt, rubber packing, hydraulic testing etc. complete in all respect up to and from valve chamber as per direction of EIC, Technical Specification and Scope of work. | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | 350 mm dia | 40 | Mtr | 8,384.7 | ₹3,35,388 |
| 4 | 400 mm dia | 40 | Mtr | 10,192.55 | ₹4,07,702 |
| 5 | Providing, lowering, laying in trenches, aligning, fixing in position and double flanged (welded) centrifugally (spun) Ductile iron ISI marked K-9 grade pipes as per IS:8329-2000 (amended upto date), (including jointing and jointing material) complete including all material, labour, hydraulic testing and commissioning as per Technical Specifications and as per direction of Engineer. Note : E/w to be measured and paid separately. (for Header) | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | 800 mm dia | 20 | Mtr | 39,600 | ₹7,92,000 |
| 7 | Providing, lowering, laying, aligning, fixing in position and jointing at all level/ depths DI standard specials with rubber ring (EPDM)/ nut bolt and insertion sheet and jointing as per IS: 9523- 2000 or as amended up to date, such as tees, bends, tapers, caps etc. within trenches in DI pipe line complete including all material, labour, taxes, testing and commissioning along with pipe line as per technical specifications and direction of Engineer-in-charge (excluding earth work). All End Flanged | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Above 300mm and up to 600 mm diameter | 2,620 | Kg | 179 | ₹4,68,980 |
| 9 | Manufacturing, supplying ,lowering, laying and jointing in position to correct line spirally welded SAW/Fabricated MS Pipe having bevelled end plates / coils, confirming to IS 3589-2001 or its latest revision/ amendments, for following thickness and inside diameter, including all taxes (Central and local), transportation and freight charges, inspection charges, loading/ unloading charges, including cost of labour and material, specials (Tee, bend etc.), field joints, satisfactory hydraulic testing, disinfection, commissioning etc. complete as per technical specifications and direction of Engineer-in-charge; (excluding earthwork, internal lining and outer coating).
Note : Providing and fixing of all requisite specials as per drawing, design and layout are inclusive in RM measurement of the item and shall not be paid separately. | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Outer dia of pipe 355.6 mm and thickness 5.6 mm | 120 | RMT | 5,660 | ₹6,79,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.15 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 17.35 MB
Preamble.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.25 MB
BOQ_1041693.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].