Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹10.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
| 3 | L3₹11.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹11.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
| 4 | L4₹12.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.2 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
| 5 | L5₹12.5 LRejected-Finance GROUND FLOOR D 1452 2 GALI NO 4 NEAR JEET CLINIC NEW EXT COLONY PALWAL 121102 | PALWAL | PALWAL | HARYANA | 121102 | ₹12.5 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Reject due to higher rate quoted |
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹24,980
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
MANOJ KUMAR
Municipal Council Palwal
Repair of Various Road in ward 13 MC Palwal.
2026_HRY_538840_1
20260C398F62 C99A 4095 90F3 905346094EB5294ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
Palwal
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹24,980
Yes
19 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [17.15.2]Granular Sub-Base with Coarse Graded Material - Grading-I or II or III (Table:- 400-2)
Construction of granular sub-base by providing coarse graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with Rotavator at OMC, and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.of MORTandH specifications 2. Grading II material [Through Rate] | 230.48 | cum | 1,044 | ₹2,40,621.12 |
| 2 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. [Through Rate] | 1,285.8 | Sqm | 655 | ₹8,42,199 |
| 3 | [6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) [Through Rate] | 41.81 | cum | 3,975 | ₹1,66,194.75 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_618060.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
DATE.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
DATE.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].