Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ARULMEGU ANGALAMMAN TNEB CONTRACT L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Excavation of pole pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 70 | Per Pit | 500 ₹35,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 70 | Per Pole | 550 ₹38,500 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 37 | Per | 120 ₹4,440 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Fixing of LT Shackle | 20 | Per | 50 ₹1,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Fixing of LT Pin Insulator | 111 | Per | 30 ₹3,330 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Paving and stringing of conductors of sizes upto 7/2.59 mm ACSR up to 7/3.35 mm conductor or other equivalent conductor | 0.2 | Per KM | 2,300 ₹460 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Transportation of all type of poles and sizes of poles including loading and unloading of poles from road side to pole pit and vice versa upto 5 KM | 70 | Per Pole | 600 ₹42,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Transportation of all type of poles and sizes of poles including loading and unloading of poles from road side to pole pit and vice versa above 5 KM (5X75=Rs.375) | 70 | Per Pole | 375 ₹26,250 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Loading and Unloading of line materials | 3 | Per Ton | 350 ₹1,050 Lowest |
| 10.00 | (i) Transporting of Line materials from stores to office / site upto 10 KM distance by engaging 1 Ton capacity Minidor (Lorry) | 3 | Per Ton | 1,300 ₹3,900 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
3 Jun 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
EE KATPADI
EE KATPADI
Works Contract for Mittoor Section.
2026_EB_677701_1
EEKPD/020/2026-2027
Limited
Electrical Works
Works
Mittoor
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
8 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
3 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation of pole pit for pole upto 8.00m length by using JCB/Manual | 70 | Per Pit | - | - |
| 2 | Erection of RCC, REC, PSC poles upto 8.00m length by using Crane / Manual | 70 | Per Pole | - | - |
| 3 | Fixing of LT 3 phase cross arm | 37 | Per | - | - |
| 4 | Fixing of LT Shackle | 20 | Per | - | - |
| 5 | Fixing of LT Pin Insulator | 111 | Per | - | - |
| 6 | Paving and stringing of conductors of sizes upto 7/2.59 mm ACSR up to 7/3.35 mm conductor or other equivalent conductor | 0.2 | Per KM | - | - |
| 7 | Transportation of all type of poles and sizes of poles including loading and unloading of poles from road side to pole pit and vice versa upto 5 KM | 70 | Per Pole | - | - |
| 8 | Transportation of all type of poles and sizes of poles including loading and unloading of poles from road side to pole pit and vice versa above 5 KM (5X75=Rs.375) | 70 | Per Pole | - | - |
| 9 | Loading and Unloading of line materials | 3 | Per Ton | - | - |
| 10 | (i) Transporting of Line materials from stores to office / site upto 10 KM distance by engaging 1 Ton capacity Minidor (Lorry) | 3 | Per Ton | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_814246.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].