Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm5d left
Registrar / Finance officer, CCSU
Office of the FO, CCSU, Meerut
05 - Water supply and Sanitary fitting work in 09 Hostels buildings at University campus.
2026_CCSUN_1179103_1
Abhi/15/2026-27/ 05, Dt. 06-08-2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
360 days
MEERUT
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
Finance Officer, Ch. Charan Singh University
₹1.6 L
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P/Fixing PVC pipe 110 mm dia ISI (Tirupati Make) 4Kg Pressure including socket 110mm with M.S. clamps 4” size including Jointing with PVC solution including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work. | 350 | Meter | 280.03 | ₹98,010.78 |
| - | P/Fixing PVC bend 110 mm dia jointing with PVC solvent including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work. | 60 | Nos. | 111.56 | ₹6,693.58 |
| - | P/fixing PVC Door Tee 110mmx110mmx11omm jointing with PVC solvent including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work. | 50 | Nos. | 173.74 | ₹8,686.97 |
| - | P/fixing PVC plain Tee 110mmx110mmx11omm jointing with PVC solvent including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work. | 30 | Nos. | 164.24 | ₹4,927.25 |
| - | P/Fixing white vitreous china flat back urinal430x260x350mm including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work. | 20 | Nos. | 1,223.52 | ₹24,470.42 |
| - | P/Fixing CPVC pipe ISI mark ¾” dia having thermal stability hot and cold water with all CPVC plain and Brass threaded fitting including cutting chase and making good the wall including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work.(concealed wok) | 300 | Meter | 398.9 | ₹1,19,669.76 |
| - | P/Fixing G.I.pipe ISI mark 1/2” dia with all special fitting fittingincludind cutting and making good the wall including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work.(External wok) | 30 | Meter | 271.87 | ₹8,156.06 |
| - | P/Fixing G.I.pipe ISI mark 3/4” dia with all special fitting fittingincludind cutting and making good the wall including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work.(External wok) | 30 | Meter | 324.48 | ₹9,734.3 |
| - | P/Fixing Brass boll valve 3/4” including supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work. | 100 | sqm | 343.18 | ₹34,317.5 |
| - | P/Fixing white vitreous china European W.C. Pan with PVC low level cistern, Flush bend and PVC white PVC Seat t cover All item in ISI mark . European W.C.Pan should be fixed with screw supply of all material labour T & P required for proper completion of work. | 15 | Nos. | 4,834.54 | ₹72,518.07 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.14 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
BOQ_2216782.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].