Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹18.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹18.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee Others-Not Summitted PWD, EPF, GST, Pen, Annexures B and H |
Tender Value
₹20.1 L
EMD Value
₹15,094
Closing Date
3 Mar 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
SANJEEV GUPTA
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Constructions of New Boundary WAll At motijheel OLD water Plant
2025_UAD_399657_1
MPGMC/20/24X9/2/PHE/2024-25
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
PHE DEPARTMENT
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,000
₹15,094
10 Aug 2026
30 Jan 2025
5 Mar 2025
31 Jan 2025
3 Mar 2025
17 Feb 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: SANJEEV GUPTA Created Date/Time: 11-Apr-2025 03:15 PM Tender Title: Constructions of New Boundary WAll At motijheel OLD water Plant Tender ID: 2025_UAD_399657_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Gwalior Municipal Corporation
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 S S Enterpriese (GSTN-23AIYPA9946P1ZA) BID ID -1208204 2012499.322 -7.760 1856329.375 Eighteen Lakh Fifty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Nine
2.00 PRAMOD SAHU (GSTN-23CRQPS4911P1Z1) BID ID -1208531 2012499.322 -16.270 1685065.682 Sixteen Lakh Eighty Five Thousand Sixty Five
3.00 M D CONSTRUCTIONS (GSTN-23JTOPS1514M1Z5) BID ID -1208534 2012499.322 -7.720 1857134.374 Eighteen Lakh Fifty Seven Thousand One Hundred and Thirty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRAMOD SAHU(1685065.682)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Constructions of New Boundary WAll At motijheel OLD water Plant Tender ID: 2025_UAD_399657_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRAMOD SAHU (BID ID -1208531) 1685065.682 L1
2 S S Enterpriese (BID ID -1208204) 1856329.375 L2
3 M D CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -1208534) 1857134.374 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].