Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹96,133
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
ward 12 me kaland chungi ke paas RCC puliya ka nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1182099_1
910(1)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Nagar palika palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,384
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹96,133
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CC ROAD AN INTELOCKING TILES AND NALI | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of Reinforced cement concrete including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Chpt-17/69) | 9 | cum | 1,000 | ₹9,000 |
| 3 | Earth work In Excavation in ordinary soil including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work, 307 | 50.4 | cum | 90 | ₹4,536 |
| 4 | Disposal of dismantling material up to 5km distance including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Chpt-3/231a) qty as per item no 1 disposal of excavated material | 53.46 | cum | 183.5 | ₹9,809.91 |
| 5 | Concrete in 1:6:12 with brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work.(Chpt-5/273) | 6.3 | cum | 2,930 | ₹18,459 |
| 6 | Concrete in 1:2:4 with stone ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work.(Chpt-5/279a) culvert | 4.2 | cum | 5,650 | ₹23,730 |
| 7 | R.C.C work in 1:1.5:3 with cement,coarse sand and stone gritt of 2cm guage in Raft and wall i/c supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.including all complete of work,(Chpt-5/287a) | 6.3 | sqm | 6,230 | ₹39,249 |
| 8 | R.C.C work in 1:1.5:3 with cement,coarse sand and stone gritt of 2cm guage in wall i/c supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.including all complete of work,(Chpt-5/289) | 18 | cum | 7,670 | ₹1,38,060 |
| 9 | R.C.C work in 1:1.5:3 with cement,coarse sand and stone gritt of 2cm guage in slab i/c supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.including all complete of work,(Chpt-5/284a) | 12.6 | cum | 7,300 | ₹91,980 |
| 10 | Mild steel or iron work such as reinforced channel including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(As per SAIL) | 32.43 | cum | 7,088 | ₹2,29,863.84 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
ULBT1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
BOQ_2222267.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .