Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
Additional Chief Executive officer, Zilla Parishad
Executive Engineer Works Division No.1, Z.P.Yavatmal
IMPROVEMENT TO KAPSHI PARDI ROAD VR 99 IN KM NO 1/00 TO 2/500 TOTAL LENGTH 3/00 KM TQ- GHATANJI DIST YAVATMAL
2026_YAVAT_1333148_5
NIT-4B/2026-2027/2nd Call
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
GHATANJI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹20,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing grass and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 metres outside the periphery of the area . 2.07 | 1,680 | SQM | 4 | ₹6,720 |
| - | Dismantling of existing B.T. Surface (flexible Pavement) to a depth of 50 mm. manually including loading of dismantled material to transport vehicle at site excluding lead charges SSR I.T.NO. 3.28 | 1,680 | SQM | 28 | ₹47,040 |
| - | Excavation for catch / side water gutter in all sorts of soils to the specified section including stacking the excavated stuff in a regular bund and disposing of unsuitable or excess stuff as directed all sorts of soils. 2.18 | 252 | Cum | 119 | ₹29,988 |
| - | Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)80 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken). 50.56 | 22.5 | Cum | 1,119.05 | ₹25,178.63 |
| - | Supplying trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss stone metal of required size by bringing the boulders / Rubble at the road side breaking them to required gradation including conveying the boulders /Rubble and stacking the broken metal etc. complete . (Prior approval of sample stack of broken metal by the Ex. Engineer is necessary the date of approval will form part of the measurements) a)40 mm Metal, By breaking Boulders (Hand broken). 50.57 | 25.2 | Cum | 703.4 | ₹17,725.68 |
| - | Supplying hard murum/ kankar at the road site, including conveying and stacking complete. 2.29 A | 7.5 | Cum | 700.4 | ₹5,253 |
| - | Spreading 80/40 mm metal for road work including sectionong etc complete as directed by Engineer in charge . 50.58 | 22.5 | Cum | 85 | ₹1,912.5 |
| - | Spreading hard murum/ soft murrum/ gravel or kankar for side width complete 2.30 | 32.7 | Cum | 79 | ₹2,583.3 |
| - | Compacting the sub grade / gravel / size metal (100 mm loose) layers for all widths with Power roller having weight 8 to 10 MT. including necessary, labour, materials and artificial watering complete. 50.61 | 504 | SQM | 21 | ₹10,584 |
| 10 | Compacting the hard murum side widths including laying in layers on each side with vibratory roller including artificial watering etc. complete. 2.31 | 225 | SQM | 25 | ₹5,625 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
SBD5.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.18 MB
BOQ_2281258.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].