Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Badminton Court with Synthetic Surface and allied
9742153
GEM/2026/B/7905353
Two Packet Bid
Base prep with soiling,Constr of asphat sub base with reqd sports floring slop,Edge wall all round
Nagpur, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
1 yrs
₹7 L
₹50 L
10%
Adm Comdt, Station HQ Kamptee, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (B Acharya)
Exempted
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Base prep with soiling | Base preparation | 2,112 | Sq Ft | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 2 | Constr of asphat sub base with reqd sports floring slop | Constr of asphat sub base | 2,112 | Sq Ft | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 3 | Edge wall all round 6 inch deep and 6 inch up | Edge wall | 210 | R Ft | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 4 | 9 layer synthetic acrylic outdoor sports surface | synthetic surface | 2,112 | Sq Ft | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 5 | Movable badminton post heavy duty approx 100 kg | Badminton post | 1 | Set | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 6 | GI Chain link fencing with gate | 12 ft x 196 ft | 2,352 | Sq Ft | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 7 | Heavy duty lighting poles and lights installation | Lighting poles and instln | 4 | Pcs | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 8 | Water removing roller manual roller | Manual roller | 1 | Pcs | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 9 | Referee Chair | Referee Chair | 1 | Pcs | Nagpur | 30 | |
| 10 | Badminton Net | Badminton Net | 1 | Pcs | Nagpur | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9742153.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
specifications_sag_2026-08-11-18-20-18_557b9294eff43213835c84a0d62ef947.pdf
BOQ • 0.80 MB
samplefilesag_2026-08-11-18-20-18_1f774ec3e23557468d9b966edbdcaf92.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCSAG_1552a397-fa15-46c0-8e821788269556010_Stnhq_kmt.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.93 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].