Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹62,857Accepted-AOC 12 1 1 PUDHUSAMPALLI RAMAN NAGAR POST METTUR DAM 636 403 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636403 | ₹62,857 Quoted ₹65,222.80 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | V PALANIVELU CONTRACTOR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for releasing the top covers, side covers, racking out of all LT modules / Breakers, releasing of hylam sheets in the vertical bus bars and cleaning of all the covers with soap water. (CWPH SWGR–III & CT SWGR–III) | 2 | Nos | 4,400 ₹8,800 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for complete cleaning of Horizontal, vertical bus bars, LT Breakers/ modules and supporting insulators with the help of air blower and Suitable Solvent, tightness checking of Horizontal, vertical bus bars, Incomer breaker terminals and outgoing power cable terminals. (CWPH SWGR–III & CT SWGR–III ) | 2 | Nos | 3,400 ₹6,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for cleaning of all power contactor tips in LT modules / Breakers, tightness checking of power cables, checking and cleaning of arc chutes etc. (CWPH SWGR–III & CT SWGR–III) | 2 | Nos | 3,400 ₹6,800 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for refixing of SWGR top, side covers and racking in the Breakers / modules, and commissioning the SWGR.(CWPH SWGR–III & CT SWGR–III) | 2 | Nos | 4,200 ₹8,400 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Charges for releasing the top covers, side covers, racking out of all LT modules / Breakers, releasing of hylem sheets in the vertical bus bars and cleaning of all the covers with soap water. (ACW SWGR–III) | 1 | Nos | 4,400 ₹4,400 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for complete cleaning of Horizontal, vertical bus bars, LT Breakers/ modules and supporting insulators with the help of air blower and Suitable Selvant, tightness checking of Horizontal, vertical bus bars, Incomer breaker terminals and outgoing power cable terminals. (ACW SWGR–III) | 1 | Nos | 2,600 ₹2,600 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for cleaning of all power contactor tips in LT modules / Breakers, tightness checking of power cables, checking and cleaning of arc chutes etc. (ACW SWGR–III) | 1 | Nos | 2,600 ₹2,600 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for refixing of SWGR top, side covers and racking in the Breakers / modules, and commissioning the SWGR. (ACW SWGR–III) | 1 | Nos | 3,400 ₹3,400 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for complete scrapping, cleaning and painting of CWPH SWGR–III, CT SWGR–III & ACW SWGR-III | 117.68 | SQMTR | 100 ₹11,767.8 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Cost of consumables such as ISO propyl alcohol, Soap powder, Dungry cloth, Cotton waste, etc., | 1 | Nos | 600 ₹600 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPSI ES Circle EMII SDII CWPH Complete cleaning tightness checking of horizontal, vertical busbars, Incomer terminals and improving IR value of cooling water SWGR III, Auxillary Cooling water SWGR III and Cooling Tower SWGR III and painting of Swi
2025_EB_614859_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EMII-OT89-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
14 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Yes
18 May 2026
16 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
16 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_734639.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].