Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹82,502.42Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -17.00% | ₹82,502.42 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L1₹82,502.42Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -17.00% | ₹82,502.42 | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L2₹89,460.46Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -10.00% | ₹89,460.46 | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹99,400
Closing Date
25 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
exen rew
exen rew mini secretart shopian
C/O ROAD FROM M/R TO JAMIA MASJID GATE AT GAHEND
2026_RDPR_316056_17
Enit 045 of 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
shopian
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
Exempted
25 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | surface dressing of the ground i/c removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15cm deep & disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m in all kinds of Soil | - | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing nallah muck in ditch i/c carriage by MT | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of graded stone aggregate from quarry at site of size rang 63mm -43mm including carriage from source to site of work | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of graded stone screenings including carriage from source to site of work | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Laying spreading and compacting stone aggregate of specified size to WBM specification in uniform thickness hand picking , rolling with 8-10 ton power road ruller to proper grade and chamber applying and brooming requiste type of screening/ binding material to fill up interstices of course aggregrate watering and compacting to the required density | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing sign board and cariiage of road roller | - | NO | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_1028613.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].