Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹19.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹19.9 LRejected-Finance MALGAON GRAM PANCHAYAT PO RAGHUNATHPUR DT U D WEST BENGAL | 24 PARAGANAS SOUTH | WEST BENGAL | 700070 | ₹19.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹20.1 LRejected-Finance MALGAON GRAM PANCHAYAT PO RAGHUNATHPUR DT U D WEST BENGAL | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹20.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹19.7 L
EMD Value
₹39,500
Closing Date
25 Nov 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER,RAIGANJ
RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK, RAIGANJ, UTTAR DINAJPUR
NIT MEMO NO-6960/BDO/2025-26
2025_ZPHD_919211_1
NIT MEMO NO-6960/BDO/2025-26 DATE- 09-10-2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
KAMLABARI 1 GP
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹1,000
₹39,500
Yes
29 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2025
27 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
25 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Sharon Tamang Created Date/Time: 13-Dec-2025 08:46 PM Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-6960/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919211_1
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, RAIGANJ DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF PCC ROAD, REPAIRING WORKS, ISTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHT AND OTHERS WORKS UNDER KAMLABARI-I GP
Contract No: N.I.T No. - 6960/BDO/2025-26 DT. 09/10/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SRAMAJEEBEE CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-19AACAS9530J2Z2) BID ID -7461149 1970404.00 2.00 2009812.08 Twenty Lakh Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Twelve
2.00 Mandal Brothers (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7273992 1970404.00 -.99 1950897.00 Nineteen Lakh Fifty Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Seven
3.00 AMAN CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7460845 1970404.00 1.00 1990108.04 Nineteen Lakh Ninety Thousand One Hundred and Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Mandal Brothers(1950897.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT MEMO NO-6960/BDO/2025-26 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_919211_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Mandal Brothers (BID ID -7273992) 1950897.00 L1
2 AMAN CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7460845) 1990108.04 L2
3 SRAMAJEEBEE CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7461149) 2009812.08 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].