Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.3 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm4d left
BHUPENDER SINGH
DIV 2 Hissar
Rough Cost Estimate for Rejuvenation of Internal Water Supply lines in Sector-13P, Hisar
2026_HBC_543919_1
202652D85168 81A6 4C2B A738 750BF48212E4260HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
240 days
Hisar
136/2026
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,000
Yes
₹5.3 L
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [10.7]Providing and laying of conglomerate floor 50mm thick cement concrete topping 1:2:4 [Through Rate] | 29.97 | Sqm | 216 | ₹6,473.52 |
| 2 | [11.5.1]12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1. 1:2 (1 cement: 2 fine sand) [Through Rate] | 119.88 | Sqm | 139 | ₹16,663.32 |
| 3 | [11.6.1]15 mm cement plaster on the rough side of single or half brick wall of mix : 1. 1:4 (1 cement: 4 fine sand) [Through Rate] | 221.41 | Sqm | 138 | ₹30,554.58 |
| 4 | [20.10.2]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 2. 100 mm i/d [Through Rate] | 11 | Each | 3,769 | ₹41,459 |
| 5 | [20.10.3]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 3. 150 mm i/d [Through Rate] | 18 | Each | 5,818 | ₹1,04,724 |
| 6 | [20.10.4]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 4. 200 mm i/d [Through Rate] | 1 | Each | 10,138 | ₹10,138 |
| 7 | [20.10.5]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 5. 250 mm i/d [Through Rate] | 2 | Each | 15,892 | ₹31,784 |
| 8 | [20.10.6]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 6. 300 mm i/d [Through Rate] | 1 | Each | 19,314 | ₹19,314 |
| 9 | [20.10.8]Extra for fixing sluice valves/flap valves socketed or flanged including cartage from stores or nearest Railway Station to site of works 8. 400 mm i/d [Through Rate] | 1 | Each | 41,927 | ₹41,927 |
| 10 | [20.15.2]Providing and fixing C.I. Kinetic air valves conforming to and marked with IS: 14845 including carriage, loading, unloading stacking, handling, re-handling etc., drilling, tapping, screwing in valves connections complete in all respects to the satisfaction of Engineer-in- Charge. 2. 100 mm i/d [Through Rate] | 2 | Each | 3,152 | ₹6,304 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.98 MB
BOQ_623428.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].