Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹15.3 L
EMD Value
₹19,138
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm4d left
Public Works Department
Rama Murthy K L
0815222202
9901202424
Annual Maintenance of road from NH4 to Tayalur Road via Alangur at Ch 0.00 to 5.89, 7.25 to 9.85 & 10.54 to 16.70 Km for the year 2026-27 in Mulbagal Taluk (Ch 0.00 to 16.70 Km) (Reserved for Cat - II A)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37760
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37760
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Kolar
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
₹19,138
4 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of road from NH4 to Tayalur Road via Alangur at Ch 0.00 to 5.89, 7.25 to 9.85 & 10.54 to 16.70 Km for the year 2026-27 in Mulbagal Taluk (Ch 0.00 to 16.70 Km)
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Maintenance of Culverts Slab type - Maintenance of Slab type Culverts by way of clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet walls and Protection works as per drawing...
Maintenance of Culverts - Maintenance of Hume pipe Culvert by way of Clearing, Cleaning, Erosion repair, repairs to cracks, parapet wall and protection work as per drawing and technical spec...
Scarifying Existing Granular Surface to a Depth of 50 mm by Mechanical Means using Hydraulic excavator. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 305.4.3 ---- With all leads and lifts cost and conveyance of all...
Water Bound Macadam - Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand ...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the
Granular Base course using material confrming to WBM Grade-Il with
type B Screenings standards wherever necessary by mamal means including trimmin...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
R - 37760 KW1.doc
Tender Document • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].