Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹71.6 L
EMD Value
₹5.6 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E
KMC MOTIJHEEL
Imp. of Road By HMP With Footpath from Vinova Nagar in Juhi Depo Xing to Baudh Bihar in ward 14 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181219_1
112/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,205
₹5.6 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling of old interlocking tiles etc all comp | - | sqm | 11 | - |
| 2 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour etc all comp | 1 | cum | 6,600 | ₹6,593.4 |
| 3 | R.C.C. Works With cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 ( 1 cement:6 aggregae) in lintels etc all comp | 1 | cum | 8,600 | ₹8,591.4 |
| 4 | Providing and laying of rubber moulded interlocking tiles concrete Block With 80 mm thick ICBP ( 75% Gray& 25% Red/yellow coloured) having strength not less than 30KN /m2 complete etc all comp | - | SQM | 925 | - |
| 5 | Mild steel or iron in plain Work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work etc all comp | - | qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including sturtting etc all complete | - | Sqm | 390 | - |
| 7 | Providing and applying tack coat With bitumen using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared etc all comp | - | Sqm | 30 | - |
| 8 | Dense Graded bituminus macadam (DGBM) etc all comp | 1 | Mt | 6,444 | ₹6,437.56 |
| 9 | Prov./laying bitumious Concrete (BC) 25 mm thick ( average) With computrised HMP type hot mix plant producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed etc all comp | 1 | Mt | 6,894 | ₹6,887.11 |
| 10 | Providing and applying 2.5 mm thick road marking strips ( retro-reflective) of specified shade/ colour using etc all comp | - | SQM | 427 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220786.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .