Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.3 CrAccepted-AOC 40 SAPTHAGIRI COLONY JAFFERKHANPET CHENNAI 600 083 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600083 | ₹3.3 Cr Quoted ₹2.8 Cr | 1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PB NO 4802 WHITEFIELD ROAD MAHADEVAPUR POST BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560048 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560048 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Chennai Radha Engineering Works (P) Ltd. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | I) Overhauling of SAN HDRIV transmission assembly - 1 No. (SAN Locomotive No.2) Overhauling of SAN HDRIV transmission assembly including spares and consumables. | 1 | No. | 69,40,500 ₹69,40,500 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Overhauling of SAN HDRIV transmission assembly | 1 | No. | 6,01,800 ₹6,01,800 Lowest |
| 3.00 | II) Overhauling of wheel & axle assembly with final drive (Thin flange DIA914) - 3 Nos. (SAN Locomotive No.2) Set of bearings IB WAFD | 3 | Nos. | 6,55,100 ₹19,65,300 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Reversible pump (Fist India) model 2 FRD (1 set = 2 Nos.) | 3 | sets | 56,600 ₹1,69,800 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Wheel (dia 914 Thin) (1 set = 2 Nos.) | 3 | sets | 12,96,000 ₹38,88,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Boring of HSG-in board | 1 | No. | 6,73,400 ₹6,73,400 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Labyrinth ring casting | 3 | Nos. | 27,500 ₹82,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Axle | 1 | No. | 9,89,000 ₹9,89,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Bevel pinion | 1 | No. | 5,04,200 ₹5,04,200 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Helical gear | 1 | No. | 8,41,800 ₹8,41,800 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
29 Apr 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE / MTPS-I
Chief Engineer Mettur Thermal Power Station-I Mettur Dam- 636406 Salem District
MTPS I CHP I Carrying out SAN Locomotive No 2 and Overhauling of Wheel axle assembly SAN Locomotive No 3 along with commissioning and trial run etc of SAN Locomotives No 2 and 3
2025_EB_544457_1
CE SE M II MTPS I CHP I OT 03 2025 2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
105 days
MTPS-I
As per Tender Specification
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹0
₹2.9 L
Yes
O/o. SE/M.II/MTPS-I
16 May 2026
11 Apr 2025
30 Apr 2025
11 Apr 2025
29 Apr 2025
11 Apr 2025
23 Apr 2025
Amount
I) Overhauling of SAN HDRIV transmission assembly - 1 No. (SAN Locomotive No.2) Overhauling of SAN HDRIV transmission assembly including spares and consumables.
Charges for Overhauling of SAN HDRIV transmission assembly
II) Overhauling of wheel & axle assembly with final drive (Thin flange DIA914) - 3 Nos. (SAN Locomotive No.2) Set of bearings IB WAFD
Reversible pump (Fist India) model 2 FRD (1 set = 2 Nos.)
Wheel (dia 914 Thin) (1 set = 2 Nos.)
Boring of HSG-in board
Labyrinth ring casting
Bevel pinion
Helical gear
Pinion shaft
Bevel gear
III) Overhauling of wheel & axle assembly with final drive Front - Final drive 42600270, Wheel & axle 31401370 - 3 Nos. (SAN Locomotive No.3) Set of bearings IB WAFD
Lubrication for final drive 22.5 TFD
Final drive housing (22.5 T)
Spacer
Carrier bearing
Labyrinth Ring (1 set = 2 Nos.)
Cover (1 set = 2 Nos.)
Labyrinth Ring (1 set = 2 Nos.)
Bevel Pinion
Helical Gear
Pinion Shaft
Bevel Gear
IV) Labour Charges for overhauling wheel & axle assembly with final drive (SAN Locomotive No.2 & 3) - 6 Nos. (3 Nos./Locomotive) Overhauling of wheel & axle assembly with final drive
Service charges for Dismantling & assembling at Site per Locomotive.
Transportation charges To & FRO per Locomotive (MTPS-I to Contractor's work place)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_649088.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].