Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.7 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| 2 | L2₹1.8 CrRejected-Finance 1849 JUGRAJPUR SACHENDI KANPUR KANPUR NAGAR UTTAR PRADESH 208023 UDYAM UP 43 0012110 | KANPUR NAGAR | UTTAR PRADESH | 208023 | ₹1.8 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Highest rate quoted |
Tender Value
₹1.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹88,000
Closing Date
5 Oct 2020, 5:30 pmClosed
Dy city engineer (Project)
ISBT 2nd Floor SBM office
VARIOUS DEVELOPMENT I.E. ROAD, DRAIN, BURNING SHED WORKS AT CHOLA.
2020_UAD_105029_1
2019205455
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Chola Vishramghat
as per tender doc
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹12,500
Online
₹88,000
4 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2020
6 Oct 2020
3 Sept 2020
5 Oct 2020
25 Sept 2020
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: AWDHESH DUBEY Created Date/Time: 13-Oct-2020 03:24 PM Tender Title: VARIOUS DEVELOPMENT I.E. ROAD, DRAIN, BURNING SHED WORKS AT CHOLA. Tender ID: 2020_UAD_105029_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation Bhopal (ISBT Office)
Name of Work: VARIOUS DEVELOPMENT i.e. ROAD, DRAIN, BURNING SHED WORKS AT CHOLA VISHRAMGHAT
Contract No: 2019205455
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words
1.00 jitesh amvani CONTRATOR 17547180.00 -3.25 16976896.65 One Crore Sixty Nine Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninty Six
2.00 BALAJI CONSTRUCTION CO 17547180.00 -.01 17545425.28 One Crore Seventy Five Lakh Fourty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: jitesh amvani CONTRATOR(16976896.65)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: VARIOUS DEVELOPMENT I.E. ROAD, DRAIN, BURNING SHED WORKS AT CHOLA. Tender ID: 2020_UAD_105029_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 jitesh amvani CONTRATOR 16976896.65 L1
2 BALAJI CONSTRUCTION CO 17545425.28 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].