Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.8 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE(Civil)
3rd floor Main Building IIT Bhubaneswar Engineering Section, Argul Jatni, Odisha
Development of the area and landscaping at Chintan Chhaya at IIT Bhubaneswar
2026_IITBR_924028_1
IITBBS/SE/Engg section/14/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Main Building, 3rd floor IIT Bhubaneswar, Argul
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹8.8 L
Engineering Section
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work
DSR-2023, Item No.2.6.1
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width aswell as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavatedearth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
All kind of soil | 1,473.31 | Cum | 172.71 | ₹2,54,455.37 |
| 2 | DSR-2023, Item No.2.7.1
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width aswell as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Ordinary rock. | 64.13 | Cum | 485.43 | ₹31,130.63 |
| 3 | DSR-2023, Item No.2.7.3
Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width aswell as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge..
Hard rock (blasting prohibited) | 27.96 | Cum | 1,394.26 | ₹38,983.51 |
| 4 | DSR-2023, Item No.2.25
Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 831.89 | Cum | 190.71 | ₹1,58,649.74 |
| 5 | DSR-2023, Item No.2.25(a)
Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty)by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including rammingand watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundationtrenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. | 281.28 | Cum | 681.59 | ₹1,91,717.64 |
| 6 | DSR-2023, Item No.2.28.1
Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m.
All kinds of soil | 263.52 | Sqm | 33.23 | ₹8,756.77 |
| 7 | DSR-2023, Item No.2.29.1
Ploughing the existing ground to a depth of 15 cm to 25 cm and watering the same.
All kinds of soil | 263.52 | Sqm | 33.67 | ₹8,872.72 |
| 8 | DSR-2023, Item No.2.31
Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brushwood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 moutside the periphery of the area cleared. | 6,029.29 | Sqm | 17.12 | ₹1,03,221.44 |
| 9 | Concrete work
DSR-2023, Item No.4.1.3
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 26.37 | Cum | 7,665.78 | ₹2,02,146.62 |
| 10 | DSR-2023, Item No.4.1.4
Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 163.7 | Cum | 7,570.23 | ₹12,39,246.65 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 15.11 MB
BOQ_971000.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
CN.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .