Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹8,370
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
SE, EDC-1, MEERUT
ETNo-29/EDC-1/MT/2026-27
2026_PVVNL_1181206_1
ETNo.29/EDC-1/MT/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
180 days
UNDER EDD-KITHORE MEERUT
ETNo-29/EDC-1/MT/2026-27
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
₹8,370
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Carriage of following material from store center PVVNL to site & vice-versa of work including loading & unloading at both ends maximum distance up to 100 Km. as per direction of Supervising Engineer. | |||||
| 1.1 | PCC/STP Pole 8.5/11/13 Mtr Long. | 12 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.2 | Line material such as HT/LT Cross Arms, HT/LT pin insulator, HT/LT pin, HT/LT disc insulator with fitting, ACSR conductor, MS channel, TPMO, Fuse set, Earthing, J Hook, GI wire for guarding, MS Nuts & bolts, suspension clamp etc. | 300 | Qtl | - | - |
| 2 | Erection of PCC/STP pole 8.5/11/13 mtr long after digging a pit of size 1.6 mtr deep in all type of Soil including grouting ratio (1:4:8) & back filling of the pole with proper ramming after completion of work. (as per UPPCL Respo). | 12 | Nos. | - | - |
| 3 | Laying lifting stringing & proper sagging of ACSR conductors sq.mm etc. (as per UPPCL Respo). | 900 | span | - | - |
| 4 | Straightening the Pole after the Pole straightening of tilted pole etc. (as per UPPCL Respo). | 12 | Nos. | - | - |
| 5 | Re-sagging of the Old loose conductor etc. (as per UPPCL Respo). | 200 | Span | - | - |
| 6 | Earthing of each HT/LT line pole properly after drive of electrodes if size 20mm x 250 mm and connection the earthing point with GI wire. (as per UPPCL Respo). | 12 | Nos. | - | - |
| 7 | Welding work of Damages ST Poles (as per UPPCL Respo). | 28 | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and Fixing of Dead and Clamp. (As Per Direction of Supervising Engineer). | 60 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.60 MB
TENDERFORM29.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
BOQ_2220771.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .