Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.4 Cr
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Gorkha Rangmanch Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Right Wing Mall Road, Darjeeling
Construction of Rural Cement Concrete Road From Takdah T.E. Pokhari Fatak To Pmgys Road Via Gurash Botay
2026_GTA_5021576_1
06/5/SE/DC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Takdah Darjeeling
As per NieT
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Darjeeling
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURFACE WORK: Excavation in soil in hilly area by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301 | 4,334.1 | cum | 209.22 | ₹9,06,780.4 |
| 2 | Excavation in soil in hilly area in ordinary rock by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301 | 2,889.4 | cum | 296.24 | ₹8,55,955.86 |
| 3 | Excavation of soil with dozer with lead up to 100m Excavation for road way in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment up to a distance of 100 metres (average lead 50 metres) | 562.5 | cum | 166.21 | ₹93,493.13 |
| 4 | Compacting original ground supporting sub-grade cum Loosening of the ground upto a level of 500 mm below the sub-grade level, watered, graded and compacted in layers to meet requirement of table 300-2 & 300-1 for sub-grade construction (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305.3.4) | 3,937.5 | cum | 70.52 | ₹2,77,672.5 |
| 5 | Plant Mix Method Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded material such asnatural sand/crushed gravel/crushedstone/combination depending up on the required grading spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by appropriate mechanical mixure (with controlled addition of water), and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 | 695.25 | cum | 3,007.11 | ₹20,90,693.23 |
| 6 | Water Bound Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404) | - | cum | 4,092.48 | - |
| 7 | PCC GRADE M30 Case-I using concrete mixer | 1,216.69 | cum | 8,496.17 | ₹1,03,37,205.08 |
| 8 | Providing and filling joint sealing compound as per drawings and technical specifications with coarse sand and 6 percent bitumen by weight | 4,787.5 | RM | 33.11 | ₹1,58,514.13 |
| 9 | TACK COATProviding and applying tack coat with BITUMEM VG 10 conforming to IS:73 using emulsiON pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular/cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503 | 8,111.25 | RM | 39.65 | ₹3,21,611.06 |
| 10 | PROTECTIVE STRUCTURE: Excavation for Structures Earth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter,
dressing of sides and bottom,
backfilling the excavation earth to the
extent required and utilising the
remaining earth locally for road work
(Reference to MoRT&H's specification
clause 304) | 0.4 | cum | 346.71 | ₹138.34 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
CD.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.10 MB
BOQ_5100239.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].