Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹4.0 LAccepted-AOC 32 SUNDAR NAGAR PIPLAHI BHEL BHOPAL | ₹4.0 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Being L-1 |
| 2 | L-2₹4.1 LRejected-Finance DIST BALAGHAT M P | ₹4.1 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance High quoted |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Y S THAKUR
O/O EXECUTIVE ENGINEER WAINGANGA DIVISION BALAGHAT
Jungle clearance and silt removal of main canal (ch. 240 to 403) of Nahlesara Medium tank
2026_WRD_498229_1
2026_WRD_498229
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Percentage
NAHLESHRA
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
Yes
₹8,500
Yes
20 Jun 2026
30 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
15 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jungle clearance and silt removal of main canal (ch. 240 to 403) of Nahlesara Medium tank | - | nos | 4,21,000 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.81 MB
TENDAR.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.16 MB
BOQ_607249.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].