Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹81.9 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Administrator
Mathabhanga Municipality
BITUMINOUS AND CONCRETE ROAD RESTORATION FOR LAYING OF DISTRIBUTION PIPE LINE AND CLEAR WATER PIPE LINE AT ZONE-II WITHIN MATHABHANGA MUNICIPALITY
2026_MAD_5020847_1
WBMAD/ULB/MM/NIeT-15/25-26, 2nd Call
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
ZONE-II (WARD NO-1, 7, 8, 12)
Please Refer to Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1.6 L
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Bituminous Road and Concrete Road Restoration for Laying of Distribution Pipe line at Zone - II | |||||
| 2Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. Bituminous Road and Concrete Road | |||||
| 2.01 | Depth up to 150 mm | 5,705.3 | M2 | 14.4 | ₹82,156.32 |
| 2.02 | For each additional Depth of 150mm and part there of | 3,424.77 | M2 | 19 | ₹65,070.63 |
| 3Water Bound Macadam Base course by Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening / binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering including lighting, guarding, barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling, including cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machinery and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).(Pakur variety stone chips) | |||||
| 3.01 | Grading-I Aggregate (63 mm to 45 mm) Using Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm) A. Manual Means . 75mm thick | 256.86 | M3 | 3,187.75 | ₹8,18,805.47 |
| 3.02 | Grading-II Aggregate (53 mm to 22.4 mm) Using Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm)
A. Manual Means . 75mm thick | 256.86 | M3 | 3,211.11 | ₹8,24,805.71 |
| 4 | Providing and applying primer coat with Cationic Bitumen Emulsion of approved grade conforming toIS: 8887-1978 and requisite quantity on prepared surface of granular base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer using Mechanical means including cost and carriage of bitumen emulsion and all other incidental costs of work complete as per Clause 502 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
For WBM / WMM Surface: (with primer @ 0.70-1.0 kg/sqm) | 3,424.77 | M2 | 35.31 | ₹1,20,928.63 |
| 5 | Providing and laying bituminous macadam with Mobile Hot Mix Plant (Light Duty) using approved crushed aggregates of specified grading as per Table 500.7 premixed with bituminous binder, transported to site laid over a previously prepared surface at specified laying temperature by means of approved and suitable arrangements to the required grade, level and alignment and rolled with suitable power roller for break down, inter- ediate and finished rolling as per specification to achieve the desired compaction including cost and carriage of stone aterials and bitumen, hire charges of machinery and equipment, cost of fuel and lubricants and wages of operational staff, quality control complete as per Specifications for road & bridge work of MoRT&H(5th Revision).(Pakur variety stone chips)
For Grading 2 (19 mm nominal size, 50-75 mm thick.) | 171.23 | M3 | 6,910.66 | ₹11,83,312.31 |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic Bitumen mulsion of approved grade conforming to IS: 8887-1978 on the prepared surface cleaned with Hydraulic broom, moistening the surface including cost and carriage of emulsion, hire charges of achinery and labour, cost of fuel and lubricants all complete as per Clause 503 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision).
On Bituminous Surface @ 0.20 to 0.30 kg per 1 m2 | 3,424.77 | M2 | 10.09 | ₹34,555.93 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.11 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5097790.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].