Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹31.8 L
EMD Value
₹64,000
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
executive enggineer tubewell division 2nd ghazipur
xecutive enggineer tubewell division 2nd ghazipur Pattharghat ghazipur 233001
Repaireing of Jiledaari office and Saidpur tubewell colony (AE quarter JE quarter 4th class quarter and quarter boundary wall
2026_UPIDM_1179968_1
1383 dated 18-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Sub division 2nd Saidpur tubewell division 2nd Gha
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹854
E.E. tubewell division II Ghazipur
₹64,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling brick work or stone work in lime or cement mortar including stacking of materials as directed by engineer in charge with in a distance of 60 Mtr | 126.12 | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling existing plaster including disposal of refuse as directed by Engineer in charge with in a distance of 60Mtr | 2,055.25 | M2 | - | - |
| 3 | Racking out joints of brick work in cement of lime mortar to a depth of 1 cm including disposal of refuse as directed by the engineer in charge with in a distance of 60 Mtr | 2,055.25 | M2 | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling cement concrete or brick or granolithic floor including base concrete and including stacking of dismantled materials as directed by engineer in charge with in a distance of 60 Mtr | 54.5 | M3 | - | - |
| 5 | 1st. Class B/W 1:4 CM in 23Cm thick wall in extension of wall (With 100% New bricks) in per M3 | 22.36 | M3 | - | - |
| 6 | Centring and shuttering for RCC work in slab of building works. | 840.79 | M2 | - | - |
| 7 | RCC Work in 1:2:4 CM with Stone grit in roof. | 100.89 | M3 | - | - |
| 8 | M.S. bar required in RCC work in roof | 63.36 | Qtl | - | - |
| 9 | Cement plaster in 1:4 CM in building | 2,300.26 | M2 | - | - |
| 10 | C.C. Work in 1:2:4 CM with Stone grit in flooring | 48.12 | M3 | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
2randregu.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.28 MB
BOQ_2218846.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .