Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.9 LAccepted-AOC NO 1 344 KOTTAYUR VILLAGE B THURINJIPATTI POST PAPPIREDDIPATTI TALUK DHARMAPURI DISTRICT 635 301 | DHARMAPURI | TAMIL NADU | 635301 | ₹14.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹15.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹15.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance ABOVE RATE |
| 3 | L3₹16.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance ABOVE RATE |
| 4 | L4₹23.1 LRejected-Finance NO 103 KAMARAJ NAGAR 1ST STREET BHAVANI 638301 ERODE DT | BHAVANI | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638301 | ₹23.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance ABOVE RATE |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | srinivasa construction L1 | KARTHICK CONTRACTOR L3 | K.Sakthivel L2 | MK Constructions L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Geo physical survey charges | 5 | No | 1,500 ₹7,500 Lowest | 1,690 ₹8,450 | 1,570 ₹7,850 | 5,000 ₹25,000 |
| 2.00 | Drilling of 150mm (6") dia vertical clear bores in hard rode in any habitation to required depth on directed by the offices concred including labour charges for insuting PVC casing pipes as per standard specification.i ) upto 150m depth | 750 | m | 248 ₹1,86,000 Lowest | 279 ₹2,09,250 | 259 ₹1,94,250 | 1,000 ₹7,50,000 |
| 3.00 | ii) from 151 m to 180m | 150 | m | 270 ₹40,500 | 304 ₹45,600 | 283 ₹42,450 | 200 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | iii) from 181 m to 210m | 150 | m | 315 ₹47,250 | 355 ₹53,250 | 330 ₹49,500 | 220 ₹33,000 Lowest |
| 5.00 | iv) from 211 m to 240m | 150 | m | 375 ₹56,250 | 423 ₹63,450 | 393 ₹58,950 | 250 ₹37,500 Lowest |
| 6.00 | v) from 241 m to 270m | 150 | m | 450 ₹67,500 | 507 ₹76,050 | 471 ₹70,650 | 310 ₹46,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | vi) from 271 m to 300m | 150 | m | 540 ₹81,000 | 608 ₹91,200 | 565 ₹84,750 | 400 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supply of 165mm OD PVC 6 KSC casing pipe as per standard specification | 90 | m | 575 ₹51,750 Lowest | 647 ₹58,230 | 601 ₹54,090 | 1,200 ₹1,08,000 |
| 9.00 | Supply and delivery of wet type 20LPMx125m Headx2.00 HP mm submersible pumpset with motor and confirming to IS 8034/89 and IS 9283/79 with ISI marking | 5 | No | 63,750 ₹3,18,750 | 71,825 ₹3,59,125 | 66,725 ₹3,33,625 | 20,000 ₹1,00,000 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Single phase panel board (2.0 HP) with D.O.L as per standard specification. The pump set should be supplied with 5M flat submersible copper cable. | 5 | No | 2,288 ₹11,440 Lowest | 2,577 ₹12,885 | 2,394 ₹11,970 | 5,000 ₹25,000 |
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹40,000
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Town Panchayat Office Pappireddipatti
Providing New Borewell with Mini Power Pump at Ward No.15 Thamanikombai, Ward No.9 Alamelupuram, Ramachandra Polytechnic, Ward No.2 Balaji Nagar near Poonga, Ward No.3 Karungalpatti in Pappireddipatti Town Panchayat
2026_DTP_691860_1
313/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Pappireddipatti
Class II and above
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹40,000
Pappireddipatti
31 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026 - 13 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geo physical survey charges | 5 | No | - | - |
| 2 | Drilling of 150mm (6") dia vertical clear bores in hard rode in any habitation to required depth on directed by the offices concred including labour charges for insuting PVC casing pipes as per standard specification.i ) upto 150m depth | 750 | m | - | - |
| 3 | ii) from 151 m to 180m | 150 | m | - | - |
| 4 | iii) from 181 m to 210m | 150 | m | - | - |
| 5 | iv) from 211 m to 240m | 150 | m | - | - |
| 6 | v) from 241 m to 270m | 150 | m | - | - |
| 7 | vi) from 271 m to 300m | 150 | m | - | - |
| 8 | Supply of 165mm OD PVC 6 KSC casing pipe as per standard specification | 90 | m | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and delivery of wet type 20LPMx125m Headx2.00 HP mm submersible pumpset with motor and confirming to IS 8034/89 and IS 9283/79 with ISI marking | 5 | No | - | - |
| 10 | Single phase panel board (2.0 HP) with D.O.L as per standard specification. The pump set should be supplied with 5M flat submersible copper cable. | 5 | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
BOQ_831880.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Bid.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].