Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,531
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
AE, HHSD, PW(R) Dte.
CTI More, Benaras Road, Biradingi, Howrah
Clearing and grubbing road flanks in different chainage and protection of embankment in road flank of Dhulaghari-Domjur Road via Begri of Howrah Highway Sub-Division under Howrah Highway Division in the district of Howrah
2026_WBPWD_5021533_4
WBPWRD/AE/HHSD/eNIT08/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
Dhulaghari-Domjur Road via Begri
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹7,531
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and grubbing road land
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material to be used or auctioned, up to a lead of 1000 metres including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness. (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 201)
By Manual Means
In area of light jungle | - | Hectare | 65,471.56 | - |
| 2 | Construction of Embankment with material obtained from borrow pits
Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & 300-1 .The size course material in the mix of earth ordinarily shall not be exceed 75mm. (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305).
Compensation for earth will vary from place to place and will have to be assessed realistically as per particular ground situation. In case earth is available from Govt. land, compensation for earth i.e. ₹ 43.00/m3 to be deducted from the rate in col. 4. The position is required to be clearly stated in the cost estimate. | 120 | Cum | 220.72 | ₹26,486.4 |
| 3 | Protection of embankment by closely driven 150 mm diameter Eucalyptus Bullah each of 4500 mm total length, driven 3000 mm into the ground or bed of pond / water body in standing water condition 3.50m away from nearest edge of black top @ 350 mm center to center with 1500 mm exposed height of each bullah including fittings of three numbers 100 mm diameter half spited eucalyptus bullah runner fitted & fixed two on top of each face of closed bullah walling and one on middle height of it, along full length of the wall including 100 mm diameter, 2000 mm long eucalyptus bullah Tie fitted @ 2000 mm center to center with Tie-Post anchoring by driving 100 mm diameter ,1650 mm long eucalyptus bullah Tie-Post ,driven 1450 mm into ground on the road side @ 2000mm center to center, 2 (two) coat coal tarring on Eucalyptus bullah used and walling by earth filled gunny bag (@ 54 nos. bags per running meter length of protection line) by the side of the bullah walling after just after proper ‘bench-cutting’ of the existing embankment profile for proper placement of earth and to achieve finished earth filled slope as per directions including the cost of empty gunny bags, filling earth @ 0.028 m3/bag, including supplying eucalyptus bullah, coal-tar, nails, bolts, empty gunny bags etc. and labour charges for cutting, splitting bullah, coal tarring to each bullah, driving charges for driving bullah into ground/ bed of pond in standing water condition, fitting fixing charges for filling up of gunny bags and for back filling of embankment at the side of gunny bags protection line by earth (land arranged by the agency with required lead & lift) and stitching & placing earth filled bag to the desire location after proper bench cutting of the embankment portion and then filling with earth (land arranged by the agency) in between embankment and walling all complete in all respect as per drawing and direction of Engineer-in-Charge.
(Payment will be made on finished length of work in all respect complete as per specification & direction of Engineer-in-Charge as per approved methodology.)
(For Royalty charge & CESS on earth @ 34.30 /m3 as per Govt. notification which will be paid on production of necessary documents in support of payment made towards the royalties.) | 40 | Rm | 5,704.73 | ₹2,28,189.2 |
| 4 | GST @ 18.00 % over basic rate of sl. no. 1 to sl. no. 3 | - | Percentage | 18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.02 MB
BOQ_5100129.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
WBF.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].