Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Drugs and
9734398
GEM/2026/B/7898531
Tab Thyroxine 50 mcg,Sitagliptin 50 mgMetformin 1000mg Tab,Empagliflozin 10mg tab,Empagliflozin 25m
Unknown (Unspecified Location)
Item wise consignee wise evaluation
CONTRACT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹25 L
₹4 Cr
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Syp Azithromycin 200 mg5 ml | - | - | - |
| Ondansetron Syp 2 mg5ml in Bott of 30 ml | - | - | - |
| Levo-Salbutamol syrup 1 mg5ml Bottle of 100 ml | - | - | - |
| Alprazolam 0.25 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Chloridiazepoxide 10mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Doxepin 25 mg Cap | - | - | - |
| Clomipramine HCl 25 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Clozapine 100 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Duloxetine 20 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Escitalopram 10 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Fluoxetine HCl 20 mg Cap | - | - | - |
| Lorazepam 1 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Nortriptyline 25 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Silver sulphadiazine 1 cream wv tube of 20g | - | - | - |
| Tab Ramipril 2.5mg | - | - | - |
| Risperidone 2 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Acamprosate 333 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Quetiapine 50 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| N Acetyl Cysteine 600 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Cap Nintedanib 150 mg | - | - | - |
| Etophylline 115mg and Theophylline 35 mg in slow release form Tab | - | - | - |
| Levo Salbutamol aerosol pack of 100-200 metered doses each metered dose supplies 50 mcg of Levo Salbutamol | - | - | - |
| LevoSalbutamol Sulphate 2.5 ml containing 1.25 mg Respule | - | - | - |
| Tiotropium Bromide 9 mcg 120 metered dosesunit Inhaler | - | - | - |
| Cough sedative syp each 5 ml containing chlorpheniramine maleate 2.5mg guiaphenesin 100mg Nocapine 15mg Sodium citrate 60mg in flavoured base Bott of 100 ml | - | - | - |
| Syrup Terbutaline sulphate 1.25 mg Bromhexine HCL 4 mg Guaiphenesin 50 mg per 5 ml bootle of 100 ml | - | - | - |
| Sterile water for amp of 10 ml | - | - | - |
| Disodium Hydrogen Syp | - | - | - |
| Linezolid 600 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Anti phlebitis Heparin cream Tube of 15g 20g | - | - | - |
| Micronized Purified Flavonoid Fraction of Rutaceae 500 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Povidone Iodine 10 solution Bott of 100 ml | - | - | - |
| Enteral feed powder Protein 85 short chain peptides 15 free amiNo Acids Fat 50 MCT 25 vet fat carbohydrate Malto Destri sachet of 126 Gm | - | - | - |
| Cilostazole Tab 100 mg | - | - | - |
| Sildenafil citrate 50 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Potassium Citrate 1100mg citric Acid or Mag citrate 300 to 400mg per 5ml Bott of 200ml | - | - | - |
| Tamsulosin HCl 0.4mg Cap | - | - | - |
| Finasteride 5 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Ascorbic Acid 500 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Vitamin B complex with a minimum concentration of vit B1-5mg Vit B6-3mg and Vit B12-5mcg therapeutic TabCap | - | - | - |
| VITAMIN B12 500 mcgml Inj | - | - | - |
| Calcium Carbonate 500mg Tab elemental and Vit-D-3-200iu to 250iu Tab | - | - | - |
| Multi Vit Inj IV 2-10 ml with minimum constituents having Thiamine B1-30mgml Pyridoxine B6 30mgml and B12 CyaNocobalamin-300mcgml | - | - | - |
| Vit D-3 Cholecalciferol 60000 IU Sachet | - | - | - |
| Vitamin E 200 mg Cap | - | - | - |
| Cough Lozenges | - | - | - |
| Budesonide 0.5 mg Respules | - | - | - |
| Fluticasone propionate cream 0.05 Tube of 10Gm | - | - | - |
| Formeterol 6 mcg and Budesonide 400 mcg CFC free MDI 120 metered doses | - | - | - |
| Monteleukast 5 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Ofloxacin 400 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Salmetrol 50mcg Fluticasone 250mcg multi dose dry powder inhaler of 3060100 doses powder multi-unit dose inhaler | - | - | - |
| Levo-Salbutamol 50 mcg Ipratropium 20 mcg metered dose inhaler 200 dose units | - | - | - |
| Levo-Salbutamol 1.25mg Ipratropium 500 mcg in 2.5 ml Respule | - | - | - |
| Sulphasalazine 1000mg delayed released | - | - | - |
| Diclofenac gel 1 Tube of 30 Gm | - | - | - |
| Glucosamine 250mg Chondroitin Sulphate 200 mg Cap | - | - | - |
| Hydroxychloroquine 200 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Leflunomide 10 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Tab Etoricoxib 90 mg | - | - | - |
| Amoxycillin 500mg Clavulanic Acid 125mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Amoxycillin 875mg Clavulanic Acid 125mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Amoxycillin 200mg5ml Clavulanic Acid 28.5mg5ml syp in 30 ml Bott | - | - | - |
| Amoxycillin 250 mg Cap | - | - | - |
| Tab Cefpodoxime 200mg | - | - | - |
| Azithromycin Dihydrate 250 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Cefuroxime 250 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Ciprofloxacin 200 mg100ml Inj | - | - | - |
| Clindamycin 300 mg Cap | - | - | - |
| Cefixime 100mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Doxycycline cap 100mg | - | - | - |
| Ciprofloxacin 500 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Levofloxacin 500 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Metronidazole Inj for IV use containing 500 mg per bott of 100 ml | - | - | - |
| Cefixime 200 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Ofloxacin 200 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Azithromycin 500 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Acyclovir 200 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Acyclovir 800 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Dapagliflozin 10 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Ranolazine 500 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Olmesartan 20 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Trimetazidine MR 35 mg Tab | - | - | - |
| Hepatitis B Vaccine 10 ml | - | - | - |
| Purified Vero Cell Rabies vaccine | - | - | - |
| Tetanus Toxoid Purified Absorbed rubber capped Vial of 5 ml 10 Doses | - | - | - |
oic price agreement, 590009, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Shivanand Akki)
₹1 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9734398.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.53 MB
specipa02_2026-08-10-14-46-00_d5ad96c1fe75cdb9c9e707bb060132e7.pdf
BOQ • 0.11 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-10-14-46-00_3634dd6bc3c9d89848cc193798a98c0c.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
general-terms-and-conditions-of-rate-contract-v1_1756814127.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.47 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.11 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .