Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.3 L
EMD Value
₹4,605
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
The Executive Engineer, Malda Division, PHE Dte.
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Construction of Soak Pit (2.0 nos) and Drain for receiving of IEP backwash water and OHR overflow water of Ranghat Piped Water Supply Scheme at Chanchal-II Dev. Block under Malda Division, PHE Dte. in the District of Malda.
2026_PHED_5021100_16
WBPHED/EE/MD/NIeT_11 of 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
DOULATPUR PHE COMPLEX, MALIHA MALDA-732102
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹4,605
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation in foundation trenches or drain in all sorts of soil (including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing, spreading & stacking the spoil within a lead of 75m as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches. Levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out of water as required complete.
(a) Depth of excavation not exceeding 1500 mm. | 56 | /M² | 119.27 | ₹6,679.12 |
| 1.01 | b) Depth of excavation for additional depth beyond 1,500 mm. and upto 3,000 mm. but not requiring shoring | 20 | /M² | 192.38 | ₹3,847.6 |
| 2Hire and labour charges for shoring work (including necessary close plank walling, framing, Eucalyptus/Jhou bulla piling , strutting etc.) complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge for foundation excavation (vertical surface are in contact with supported earth is to to be measured.) (This item should be executed on specific direction of the Engineer-in-charge). | |||||
| 2.01 | a) Depth upto 1.5m. | 35 | /M² | 376 | ₹13,160 |
| 2.02 | b) For additional depth beyond 1.5 m. and upto 3.00 m. | 22 | /M² | 429 | ₹9,438 |
| 3 | Reinforcement for reinforced work in all sorts of structures including distribution bars, stirrups, binders etc intial straightening and removal of loose rust (if necessary), cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position and binding with 16 gauge black annealed wire at every inersection, complete as per drawing and direction.(Rate Analysis).(i) SAIL/TATA/RINL. | 0.25 | /MT | 64,243 | ₹16,060.75 |
| 4 | Earthwork in filling in foundation trenches or plinth with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm including watering and ramming etc. layer by layer complete.
a) with earth obtained from excavation of foundation. | 15.2 | /Cum | 77.54 | ₹1,178.61 |
| 5 | Single brick flat soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth or local sand. | 25.5 | /Sqm | 322 | ₹8,211 |
| 6 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:2:4) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement,if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. Pakur Verity. | 2.25 | /Cum | 4,959.9 | ₹11,159.78 |
| 7 | Brick work with 1st class Bricks in sand cement Morter (6:1) including raking out joints scaffolding & curing etc. completed as directed by Engineer- in- Charge.
a) In foundation and Plinth : | 12.5 | /Cum | 4,872.88 | ₹60,911 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.76 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.08 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_5098783.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].