Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Engineer/City/MSIB
Executive Engineer (City) Division Mumbai Slum Improvement Board (Unit of MHADA) Room no. 539 4th floor Griha Nirman Bhavan Bandra (East) Mumbai 400 051
Construction of Passage and Drainage at Siddhi Vinayak Samajik Karya Mandal, Rajiv Gandhi Chawl, Dhorwadi, Mumbai-400 017
2026_MHADA_1333419_3
EE/City/MSIB / e-tender/Labour Soc. / 20 / 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
Dharavi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of Passage and Drainage at Siddhi Vinayak Samajik Karya Mandal, Rajiv Gandhi Chawl, Dhorwadi, Mumbai-400 017 | - | Nos | 8,43,882 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_2281598.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].